High School Volleyball Playoff Scores

Regional Semifinals

GRAHAM 0
#7 MONAHANS 3
22-25, 13-25, 23-25

HOLLIDAY 1
#5 BUSHLAND 3
25-19, 23-25, 16-25, 15-25

NOCONA 0
#2 DENVER CITY 3
14-25, 20-25, 16-25

NEWCASTLE 1
#6 BRONTE 3
21-25, 25-27, 16-25, 12-25

WINDTHORST 1
#7 WINK 3
21-25, 25-17, 22-25, 19-25

Regional Quarterfinals

GRAHAM 3
KENNEDALE 0
25-18, 25-11, 25-23
Graham will face #7 Monahans in Regional Semis

HOLLIDAY 3
HENRIETTA 0
25-7, 25-23, 25-18
Holliday will face #5 Bushland in Regional Semis

NOCONA 3
COMFORT 0
25-22, 25-20, 25-17
Nocona will face #2 Denver City in Regional Semis

WINDTHORST 3
POOLVILLE 0
25-18, 25-22, 25-20
Windthorst will face #7 Wink in Regional Semis

MUNDAY 1
NEWCASTLE 3
25-14, 22-25, 25-15, 25-21
Newcastle will face #6 Bronte in Regional Semis

TAPPS State Tournament

FINAL:
NOTRE DAME 2
BOERNE GENEVA 3
25-23, 13-25, 19-25, 25-23, 13-15

Area Round

VERNON 2
KENNEDALE 3
25-14, 16-25, 27-25, 14-25, 10-15
Lady Lions finish 23-17, Bi-District Champions

IOWA PARK 1
DECATUR 3
25-23, 18-25, 17-25, 23-25
Lady Hawks finish 24-11, Bi-District Champions

GRAHAM 3
GLEN ROSE 1
25-16, 25-16, 20-25, 31-29
Graham will face Kennedale in Reg. Quarters

HOLLIDAY 3
BLANCO 2
25-16, 24-26, 23-25, 25-13, 15-13
Holliday will face Henrietta in Reg. Quarters Tuesday @ 7:30 at Rider HS

NOCONA 3
HARPER 1
18-25, 25-13, 25-17, 25-11
Nocona will face Breckenridge/Comfort Winner in Reg. Quarters

WINDTHORST 3
ROTAN 0
25-12, 25-7, 25-10
Windthorst will face Poolville in Reg. Quarters

MUNDAY 3
PETROLIA 1
25-22, 20-25, 25-19, 25-19
Munday Will Face Newcastle Tuesday @ 7PM in Albany

NEWCASTLE 3
FT. ELLIOTT 2
19-25, 14-25, 25-18, 25-16, 15-11
Newcastle will face Munday Tuesday @ 7PM in Albany

Bye: Henrietta

TAPPS State Tournament

SEMIFINAL:
NOTRE DAME 3
BELLVILLE FAITH 0
25-12, 25-9, 25-13

Bi-District Round

HENRIETTA 3
HAMILTON 1
25-12,18-25,25-14,25-14
Henrietta will face Holliday/Blanco winner in Reg. Quarters

IOWA PARK 3
BROWNWOOD 0
25-21, 25-17, 25-16
Iowa Park will face Decatur in Area Round

PETROLIA 3
PERRIN-WHITT 0
27-25, 25-19, 25-22
Petrolia will face Munday in Area Round

NOCONA 3
DUBLIN 1
18-25, 25-13, 25-17, 25-11
Nocona will face Harper in Area Round

VERNON 3
BIG SPRING 2
25-20, 19-25, 15-25, 30-28, 15-9
Vernon will face Kennedale in Area Round

FORT ELLIOTT 3
KNOX CITY 2
25-21, 25-23, 19-25, 16-25, 12-15

RIDER 0
CANYON RANDALL 3
22-25, 22-25, 8-25

ARCHER CITY 0
POOLVILLE 3
14-25, 15-25, 16-25

Byes: Graham, Holliday, Windthorst, Munday