District 3-2A-II and 2-A-I Football All-District Lists - KAUZ-TV: Newschannel 6 Now | Wichita Falls, TX

District 3-2A-II and 2-A-I Football All-District Lists

DISTRICT 3-2A DIV. II HONORS

MVP — Tyler Cole, Sr., Holliday; Offensive MVP — Colton Redman, Sr., Alvord; Defensive MVP — Joseph Dowd, Sr., Holliday; Offensive Newcomer — Carson Earp, So., Jacksboro; Defensive Newcomer — D.J. Boyd, Jr., Holliday

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

Offensive line — Joseph Dowd, Sr., Holliday; Ryan Todd, Jr., Holliday; Zane Stone, Sr., Holliday; Hunter Covert, Sr., Henrietta

Tight end — Justin Killen, Sr., Nocona

Wide receiver — Brandon Lavy, Sr., Henrietta; Dalton Tisdale, Sr., Jacksboro; Taylor Spear, Sr., Jacksboro

Wingback/blocking back — Jacob Hardin, Sr., Holliday; Kolten Booher, Jr., Henrietta; Bill Powers, Sr., City View

Quarterback — Jacob Cole, So., Holliday; Stephen Leija, Sr., City View

Running back — Cody Blanscet, Sr., Henrietta; Austin Twilligear, Jr., Holliday; Tate Fenoglio, So., Nocona; D.J. Brown, Jr., City View

Kicker — Bryce Davis, Sr., Holliday

Punter — Bill Powers, Sr., City View

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

Defensive line — Ryan Todd, Jr., Holliday; Joseph Costa, Jr., Henrietta; Ben Sauer, Sr., Henrietta

Defensive ends — Cody Blanscet, Sr., Henrietta

Inside linebackers — Josh Ferguson, Sr., Henrietta; Bill Powers, Sr., City View; Taylor Hill, Jr., Holliday

Outside linebackers — Jacob Hardin, Sr., Holliday; Stoney Newberry, Sr., Henrietta

Defensive backs — Austin Twilligear, Jr., Holliday; Tate Fenoglio, So., Nocona; Kolten Booher, Jr., Henrietta

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE

Offensive line — Joseph Storey, Jr., Nocona; Tri Hoang, So., City View; Stoney Newberry, Sr., Henrietta; Chase Wilson, Sr., Holliday

Tight end — Tyler Coleman, So., Henrietta

Wide receiver — Jake Sanchez, Jr., Henrietta; Colby Baumer, Jr., Holliday

Wingback — Joseph Costa, Jr., Henrietta

Quarterback — TJake Laster, Sr., Henrietta

Running back — Dalton Day, So., Henrietta; Taylor Hill, Jr., Holliday

Punter — Bryce Davis, Sr., Holliday; Joseph Costa, Jr., Henrietta

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE

Defensive line — Mat Anderson, Jr., Holliday; Coty McKelvey, Jr., Henrietta

Defensive end — Tyler Coleman, So., Henrietta

Inside linebackers — Sam Shirley, So., Holliday; Justin Killen, Sr., Nocona

Outside linebackers — Gage Balthrop, Jr., Holliday; Justin Kirkendall, Sr., Nocona

Defensive backs — Colby Baumer, Jr., Holliday; D.J. Brown, Jr., City View; Brandon Lavy, Sr., Henrietta

Quanah Takes Multiple District Honors in 2-A-I

Offensive MVP — Roderick Woodard, Sr.

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

Center — Mason Isnhower, Sr.

Offensive line — Jonathon Holoker, Sr.

Running back — Casey Quisenberry, Sr.

Quarterback — Tyson Marsh, Sr.

Wide receiver — Bradley Reese, Sr.

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

Defensive line — Bradley Reese, Sr.

Linebacker — Casey Quisenberry, Sr.

Defensive back — Roderick Woodard, Sr.; Garrett Betts, Sr.

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE

Offensive line — Gary Gorley, Jr.; Keaton Ritchie, Sr.

Tight end — Ryan Reid, Jr.

Wide receiver — Garrett Betts, Sr.

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

Defensive line — Gary Gorley, Jr.

Linebacker — Tyson Marsh, Sr.

Defensive back — Ryan Reid, Jr.

Powered by Frankly