Cool in Boomtown Volleyball Scores

Pool Play scores Friday from the Cool in Boomtown Volleyball Tournament in Burkburnett:

Court 1:

Burkburnett 2, Jacksboro 0 (15-11, 15-5)
Burkburnett 2, Wichita Christian 0 (15-12, 15-12)
Sabine 2, Wichita Christian 0 (15-10, 15-13)
Burkburnett 1, Petrolia 1 (14-16, 15-10)
Petrolia 1, Wichita Christian 1 (17-15, 11-15)
Wichita Falls HS 2, Iowa Park 0 (15-13, 15-11)
Iowa Park 2, City View 0 (15-9, 15-11)
Childress 2, City View 0 (15-7, 15-7)
Whitesboro 2, Iowa Park 0 (15-11, 15-11)
Wichita Falls HS 2, Childress 0 (15-8, 15-8)
Iowa Park 2, Childress 0 (15-10, 15-6)
Whitesboro 2, City View 0 (15-7, 15-9)

Court 2:

Rider 2, Levelland 0 (15-8, 15-11)
Henrietta 2, Hirschi 0 (15-6, 15-8)
Notre Dame 1, Levelland 1 (7-15, 15-13)
Rider 2, Henrietta 0 (15-11, 16-14)
Henrietta 2, Notre Dame 0 (15-12, 15-9)
Notre Dame 2, Hirschi 0 (15-12, 15-9)
Henrietta 2, Levelland 0 (15-8, 15-11)
Holliday 1, Kennedale 1 (8-15, 15-11)
Vernon 2, Electra (15-6, 15-6)
Holliday 2, Borger 0 (16-14, 15-11)
Vernon 1, Kennedale 1 (9-15, 15-6)
Borger 2, Vernon 0 (15-5, 15-13)
Borger 2, Electra 0 (15-6, 15-8)
Holliday 2, Vernon 0 (15-11, 15-10)

Court 3:

Petrolia 1, Sabine 1 (13-15, 15-11)
Rider 2, Notre Dame 0 (15-10, 15-13)
Petrolia 2, Jacksboro 0 (15-11, 15-6)
Levelland 2, Hirschi 0 (15-11, 15-12)
Rider 2, Hirschi 0 (15-4, 15-9)
Jacksboro 2, Wichita Christian 0 (15-8, 15-12)
Whitesboro 2, Childress 0 (15-7, 16-14)
Kennedale 2, Borger 0 (15-12, 15-12)
Wichita Falls HS 2, Whitesboro 0 (16-14, 15-7)
Holliday 2, Electra 0 (15-3, 15-10)
Kennedale 2, Electra 0 (15-5, 15-5)
Wichita Falls HS 1, City View 1 (9-15, 15-11)

Tournament Play Saturday:

Gold Bracket (at Burkburnett High School):

Holliday vs Levelland, 8:30 a.m., Court 1
Sabine vs Whitesboro, 8:30 a.m., Court 2
Henrietta vs Kennedale, 8:30 a.m., Court 3
Rider vs Borger, 9:30 a.m., Court 1
Wichita Falls HS vs Petrolia, 9:30 a.m., Court 2
Burkburnett vs Iowa Park, 9:30 a.m., Court 3

Silver Bracket (at Burkburnett Middle School):

Jacksboro vs City View, 8:00 a.m., Court 1
Notre Dame vs Electra, 8:00 a.m., Court 2
Wichita Christian vs Childress, 9:00 a.m., Court 1
Vernon vs Hirschi, 9:00 a.m., Court 2