District 6-3A Track & Field Meet - KAUZ-TV: Newschannel 6 Now | Wichita Falls, TX

District 6-3A Track & Field Meet

Varsity Boys - Team Rankings
    1) Graham                     152        2) Burkburnett               144  
    3) WF Hirschi                 140        4) Vernon                     92  
    5) Bowie                       69        6) Iowa Park                  21

Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity Boys
Finals
  1 Chafin, Devin                Burkburnett             11.5       11.4   10  
  2 Lewis, Jamaal                WF Hirschi              11.7       11.6    8  
  3 Brooks, Braylon              Graham                  11.8       11.7    6  
  4 Smith, Carter                Graham                  11.8       11.8    4  
  5 McFarland, Tyrone            Vernon                  11.9       11.8    2  
  6 Betts, Marquis               Burkburnett             11.9       12.0    1  
  7 Easter, Lance                WF Hirschi              12.0       12.0 
  8 Ingram, Bobby                Burkburnett             12.0       12.2 

Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity Boys
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
  1 Bobo, Dominique              WF Hirschi              22.5       22.6   10  
  2 Chafin, Devin                Burkburnett             23.3       23.1    8  
  3 Turner, Rennun               WF Hirschi              23.2       23.3    6  
  4 Haymon, Willie               Vernon                  23.0       24.4    4  
  5 Murzone, Andre               Burkburnett             23.9       24.4    2  
  6 Thomas, Robert               Vernon                  24.2       24.6    1  

Boys 400 Meter Run Varsity Boys
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
Finals
  1 Urquizo, Brandon             Vernon                  51.9       50.9   10  
  2 Coker, Aaron                 Burkburnett             53.1       51.9    8  
  3 Dunn, Kevin                  Bowie                   53.7       52.2    6  
  4 Raymond, Shawn               Burkburnett             55.0       53.8    4  
  5 Brown, Zac                   WF Hirschi              53.9       53.9    2  
  6 Sillemon, Mack               WF Hirschi              54.7       54.6    1  
  7 Sides, Derek                 Graham                  55.8       55.1 
  8 Hollis, Justin               Vernon                  55.8       56.3 

Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity Boys
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  1 Dunn, Kevin                  Bowie                2:05.76     2:00.5   10  
  2 Wheat, Talor                 Graham               2:06.38     2:05.6    8  
  3 Hamlett, Arthur              Burkburnett          2:11.82     2:07.2    6  
  4 Roberts, Bradon              Iowa Park            2:09.58     2:10.0    4  
  5 Brown, Zac                   WF Hirschi           2:15.34     2:10.5    2  
  6 Keksi, Brian                 Burkburnett                      2:12.8    1  
  7 Garcia, Eduardo              Iowa Park            2:09.60     2:14.7 
  8 Houston, Kelly               Iowa Park            2:11.25     2:17.8 
  9 Hollis, Justin               Vernon               2:20.36     2:19.3 
10 Halverson, Cole              Graham               2:28.03     2:28.0 

Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity Boys
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  1 Anderson, Kody               Burkburnett          5:01.01     4:52.7   10  
  2 Leslie, Adam                 Burkburnett          4:57.19     4:54.6    8  
  3 Roberts, Bradon              Iowa Park            4:58.79     4:58.2    6  
  4 Hamlett, Arthur              Burkburnett          5:14.69     5:03.0    4  
  5 Luffman, Joshua              Iowa Park            5:14.86     5:06.9    2  
  6 Wenniger, Westin             Graham               5:18.15     5:06.9    1  
  7 Wheat, Talor                 Graham               5:13.06     5:08.4 
  8 Sias, Adrian                 WF Hirschi           5:18.21     5:23.3 
  9 Halverson, Cole              Graham               5:33.09     5:38.4 
10 Garcia, Eduardo              Iowa Park            5:32.98     5:39.3 

Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity Boys
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  1 Keksi, Brian                 Burkburnett         10:28.97    10:43.9   10  
  2 Anderson, Kody               Burkburnett         10:56.87    10:50.9    8  
  3 Leslie, Adam                 Burkburnett         10:58.21    10:59.7    6  
  4 Luffman, Joshua              Iowa Park           11:23.13    11:17.2    4  
  5 Wenniger, Westin             Graham              11:43.94    11:43.5    2  
  6 Polvadore, Jerry             Iowa Park           12:27.32    12:23.4    1  
  7 Sias, Adrian                 WF Hirschi          12:34.01    12:30.4 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Boys
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
Finals
  1 Grimes, Bailey               Burkburnett             16.3       16.2   10  
  2 Davis, Ben                   Graham                  16.5       16.2    8  
  3 Edwards, Kenny               Vernon                  16.6       16.4    6  
  4 Sides, Brian                 Graham                  16.1       16.5    4  
  5 Muhammad, Shadee             WF Hirschi              16.5       16.6    2  
  6 Brown, Charles               WF Hirschi              17.4       16.7    1  
  7 Mire, Zac                    Burkburnett             18.9       18.7 
  8 Vaughan, Marcus              Bowie                   16.4       20.7 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Boys
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
Finals
  1 Sides, Brian                 Graham                  43.1       41.6   10  
  2 Vaughan, Marcus              Bowie                   45.7       41.9    8  
  3 Grimes, Bailey               Burkburnett             43.1       41.9    6  
  4 Muhammad, Shadee             WF Hirschi              45.5       43.1    4  
  5 Slade, Brad                  Bowie                   45.1       44.0    2  
  6 Naredo, A J                  Vernon                  44.2       44.6    1  
  7 Hollingsworth, Zach          Burkburnett             46.1       45.2 
  8 Davis, Colin                 Vernon                  45.7       45.3 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity Boys
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
  1 WF Hirschi  'A'                                                 43.4   20  
     1) Turner, Rennun                  2) Sheppard, Brandon             
     3) Burton, David                   4) Lewis, Jamaal                 
  2 Vernon  'A'                                                     44.1   16  
     1) Edwards, Kenny                  2) McFarland, Tyrone             
     3) Thomas, Robert                  4) Urquizo, Brandon              
  3 Graham  'A'                                         43.44       44.6   12  
     1) Brooks, Braylon                 2) Mahan, Jerrod                 
     3) Gonzales, Dillon                4) Smith, Carter                 
  4 Bowie  'A'                                                      45.5    8  
     1) Miller, True                    2) Remily, Zachary               
     3) Vann, Derek                     4) Franklin, Ty                  
  5 Burkburnett  'A'                                    44.44       51.2    4  
     1) Murzone, Andre                  2) Curren, Blaine                
     3) Betts, Marquis                  4) Chafin, Devin                 

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity Boys
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
  1 WF Hirschi  'A'                                   1:30.76     1:29.8   20  
     1) Turner, Rennun                  2) Burton, David                 
     3) Sheppard, Brandon               4) Bobo, Dominique               
  2 Bowie  'A'                                                    1:33.9   16  
     1) Betts, Payton                   2) Remily, Zachary               
     3) Franklin, Ty                    4) Vann, Derek                   
  3 Vernon  'A'                                                   1:34.8   12  
     1) McFarland, Tyrone               2) Valverde, Danny               
     3) Thomas, Robert                  4) Whitehead, Dionte             
  4 Graham  'A'                                       1:33.00     1:34.9    8  
     1) Brooks, Braylon                 2) Mahan, Jerrod                 
     3) Gonzales, Dillon                4) Smith, Carter                 
  5 Burkburnett  'A'                                  1:35.00     1:35.6    4  
     1) Murzone, Andre                  2) Ingram, Bobby                 
     3) Betts, Marquis                  4) Hollingsworth, Zach           
  6 Iowa Park  'A'                                                1:40.2    2  
     1) Brown, Daniel                   2) Luffman, Matthew              
     3) Brewer, Reagan                  4) Cantrell, Justin              

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity Boys
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
  1 WF Hirschi  'A'                                               3:26.9   20  
     1) Bobo, Dominique                 2) Burton, David                 
     3) Muhammad, Shadee                4) Sheppard, Brandon             
  2 Bowie  'A'                                                    3:33.2   16  
     1) Dunn, Kevin                     2) Bond, Weston                  
     3) Franklin, Ty                    4) Betts, Payton                 
  3 Graham  'A'                                                   3:33.8   12  
     1) Mahan, Jerrod                   2) Wheat, Talor                  
     3) Gonzales, Dillon                4) Sides, Derek                  
  4 Vernon  'A'                                                   3:37.2    8  
     1) Naredo, A J                     2) Edwards, Kenny                
     3) Urquizo, Brandon                4) Thomas, Robert                
  5 Burkburnett  'A'                                  3:48.20     3:40.8    4  
     1) Raymond, Shawn                  2) Hollingsworth, Zach           
     3) Keksi, Brian                    4) Coker, Aaron                  
  6 Iowa Park  'A'                                                3:49.3    2  
     1) Brown, Daniel                   2) Luffman, Matthew              
     3) Houston, Kelly                  4) Norton, Bobby                 

Boys High Jump Varsity Boys
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  1 Valverde, Danny              Vernon                          6-00.00   10  
  2 Foster, Marcus               WF Hirschi                     J5-10.00    8  
  3 Reeves, Bryce                Graham               5-08.00   J6-00.00    6  
  4 Brown, Charles               WF Hirschi           5-06.00    5-08.00    4  
  5 Hamlett, Arthur              Burkburnett          5-06.00   J5-08.00    2  
  6 Baca, Hunter                 Graham               5-08.00   J5-08.00    1  
  7 Davis, Garrett               Iowa Park            5-08.00    5-06.00 
  8 Campbell, Tyler              Iowa Park            5-04.00   J5-06.00 
  9 Grimes, Bailey               Burkburnett                    J5-06.00 
10 Vaughan, Marcus              Bowie                           5-04.00 

Boys Pole Vault Varsity Boys
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  1 Sides, Brian                 Graham              13-06.00   12-00.00   10  
  2 Graham, Jake                 Graham              12-06.00   11-08.00    8  
  3 Taylor, Michael              Vernon              10-06.00  J11-08.00    6  
  4 Davis, Ben                   Graham                         11-04.00    4  
  5 Leslie, Adam                 Burkburnett          7-00.00    9-00.00    2  
  6 Grimes, Bailey               Burkburnett                    J9-00.00    1  

Boys Long Jump Varsity Boys
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  1 Sheppard, Brandon            WF Hirschi          21-02.00   21-08.25   10  
  2 Lewis, Jamaal                WF Hirschi          19-06.50   20-07.50    8  
  3 Thomas, Robert               Vernon                         20-02.00    6  
  4 Brown, Charles               WF Hirschi          19-07.00   19-10.00    4  
  5 Edwards, Kenny               Vernon              19-05.00  J19-10.00    2  
  6 Haymon, Willie               Vernon                         19-08.00    1  
  7 Brooks, Braylon              Graham              18-07.00   19-07.25 
  8 Chafin, Devin                Burkburnett         19-07.00   19-05.00 
  9 Murzone, Andre               Burkburnett         19-02.00   19-03.00 
10 Mahan, Jerrod                Graham              20-03.00   19-02.50 
11 Remily, Zachary              Bowie                          18-00.00 
12 Ingram, Bobby                Burkburnett         19-03.75   17-09.00 
13 Sides, Derek                 Graham              19-02.00   17-06.25 
14 Monroe, Tanner               Bowie               20-03.75   16-10.50 
15 Campbell, Tyler              Iowa Park           16-08.25   16-03.50 
16 Brewer, Reagan               Iowa Park           15-11.50   16-03.25 
17 Betts, Payton                Bowie                          15-06.00 

Boys Triple Jump Varsity Boys
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  1 Mahan, Jerrod                Graham              43-08.00   44-10.00   10  
  2 Ingram, Bobby                Burkburnett         40-00.00   43-01.50    8  
  3 Sheppard, Brandon            WF Hirschi          40-11.50   42-09.25    6  
  4 Lewis, Jamaal                WF Hirschi          41-09.25   42-02.50    4  
  5 Urquizo, Brandon             Vernon                         42-02.00    2  
  6 Haymon, Willie               Vernon              41-00.50   42-01.50    1  
  7 Murzone, Andre               Burkburnett                    41-10.00 
  8 Chafin, Devin                Burkburnett         42-02.75   41-08.25 
  9 Brown, Charles               WF Hirschi          39-03.00   39-04.50 
10 Sides, Derek                 Graham              40-08.00   39-00.00 
11 Stelzer, Josh                Graham              37-07.00   38-07.75 
12 Monroe, Tanner               Bowie                          37-08.50 
13 Brewer, Reagan               Iowa Park           35-06.00   37-02.50 
14 Campbell, Tyler              Iowa Park           36-01.50   35-03.50 

Boys Shot Put Varsity Boys
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  1 Rae, Dusty                   Graham              53-10.00   50-11.75   10  
  2 Daume, Devin                 Graham              45-07.00   46-11.25    8  
  3 Johnston, Matthew            Burkburnett         43-08.00   45-10.75    6  
  4 Cummings, Jack               Burkburnett         42-08.00   45-05.25    4  
  5 Fore, Tyler                  Graham              45-04.00   44-09.50    2  
  6 Barnes, Isaiah               Burkburnett         43-03.50   43-03.00    1  
  7 Ward, Nicholas               Iowa Park           37-11.00   41-06.50 
  8 Barnes, Devonte              WF Hirschi                     40-10.00 
  9 Matheson, Seth               Vernon              36-03.00   40-05.25 
10 Lane, Stephen                Vernon              39-02.50   39-08.75 
11 Jackson, Tod                 Bowie                          39-04.50 
12 McMahen, Zac                 Vernon              38-02.50   38-06.00 
13 Perry, Delonte               WF Hirschi                     37-11.50 
14 Miller, True                 Bowie                          37-05.00 
15 Willett, Conrad              Bowie               39-05.00   36-03.25 
16 Hickman, Reggie              WF Hirschi          34-01.50   32-07.50 
17 Crockett, Matt               Iowa Park                      27-06.00 

Boys Discus Throw Varsity Boys
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  1 Davidson, Barrett            Graham                138-01     142-05   10  
  2 Hayes, Ben                   Graham                139-02  140-07.50    8  
  3 Everson, Matt                Burkburnett           125-03     126-09    6  
  4 McMahen, Zac                 Vernon                119-09    J126-09    4  
  5 Willett, Conrad              Bowie                  92-04     122-00    2  
  6 Cornelison, Trent            Bowie                 104-04     118-07    1  
  7 Johnston, Matthew            Burkburnett           122-00     114-02 
  8 Porter, Ty                   Vernon                115-02     110-11 
  9 Torres, Devin                Vernon                102-06     107-02 
10 Moss, Chance                 Graham                113-04     103-00 
11 Lewis, Bryan                 Burkburnett            96-08    J103-00 
12 Gestes, Austin               Iowa Park             106-04      96-03 
13 Villalobos, Jesse            Iowa Park             100-01      94-07 
14 Barnes, Devonte              WF Hirschi                        90-06 
15 Crockett, Matt               Iowa Park              99-11      88-03 

Varsity Girls - Team Rankings
    1) Graham                     164        2) WF Hirschi                107  
    3) Bowie                      105        4) Vernon                     84  
    5) Iowa Park                   82        6) Burkburnett                73  

Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity Girls
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
Finals
  1 Breshers, Samantha           Bowie                   13.1       13.0   10  
  2 Battle, Jameisha             WF Hirschi              13.5       13.2    7  
  2 Shook, Madison               Graham                  13.4       13.2    7  
  4 Borchardt, Sarah             Vernon                  13.5       13.5    4  
  5 Merriman, Nakia              WF Hirschi              13.7       13.6    2  
  6 Echols, Chelsea              Vernon                  14.0       13.8    1  
  7 Alvarado, Selina             Bowie                   13.8       13.9 
  8 Martin, Candice              Graham                  14.3       14.1 

Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity Girls
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
Finals
  1 Williams, Monesha            WF Hirschi              26.5       26.3   10  
  2 Nobles, Alexiis              Burkburnett             26.6       27.0    8  
  3 Love, Alexus                 Vernon                  28.1       27.3    6  
  4 Brightwell, Lauren           Bowie                   27.9       27.4   , ; 4  
  5 Glover, Sarah                WF Hirschi              28.2       28.3    2  
  6 Burnett, Stacy               Vernon                  28.0       28.4    1  
  7 Betts, Harly                 Bowie                   28.7       28.9 
  8 Walton, Jacy                 Graham                  29.6       30.0 

Girls 400 Meter Run Varsity Girls
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
Finals
  1 Walker, Darianna             Burkburnett           1:01.3       59.6   10  
  2 Lee, Anastaeshia             WF Hirschi            1:02.9     1:00.5    8  
  3 Nobles, Alexiis              Burkburnett           1:00.8     1:01.5    6  
  4 Hale, Bethany                Iowa Park             1:02.1     1:01.9    4  
  5 Boyce, Chasity               Vernon                1:04.8     1:05.9    2  
  6 McGowan, Kiana               WF Hirschi            1:06.0     1:07.5    1  
  7 Echols, Chelsea              Vernon                1:08.2     1:11.9 

Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity Girls
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  1 Hale, Bethany                Iowa Park            2:27.61     2:24.9   10  
  2 McMurray, Logan              Bowie                            2:29.0    8  
  3 Robinson, Kendria            Vernon               2:32.10     2:30.5    6  
  4 Little, Macie                Graham               2:42.25     2:37.8    4  
  5 Camacho, Angelica            Graham               2:42.50     2:40.0    2  
  6 Cambell, Jessica             Graham               2:46.24     2:43.6    1  
  7 Gilmore, Lilah               Iowa Park            2:36.57     2:44.0 
  8 Graf, Kelsey                 Vernon                           2:44.6 
  9 Gill, Lily                   Bowie                2:47.64     2:56.8 
10 Clement, Stephanie           Bowie                            2:59.6 

Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity Girls
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  1 McDaniel, Skyllar            Iowa Park            5:47.44     5:49.3   10  
  2 Gabbert, Kalee               Graham               5:54.40     5:59.5    8  
  3 Parker, Sydney               Graham               6:10.27     6:13.4    6  
  4 Camargo, Maricella           Graham               6:27.10     6:15.7    4  
  5 Terronez, Nizhoni            Iowa Park            6:15.05     6:16.8    2  
  6 Gilmore, Lilah               Iowa Park            6:19.81     6:33.3    1  
  7 Gwinn, Erica                 WF Hirschi           6:37.48     6:33.9 
  8 Elsey, Natalie               WF Hirschi           6:51.97     6:58.1 
  9 Graf, Kelsey                 Vernon                           7:02.5 
10 Madero-Craven, Danielle      WF Hirschi           7:14.01     7:03.2 

Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity Girls
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  1 Gabbert, Kalee               Graham              13:01.33    13:03.9   10  
  2 McDaniel, Skyllar            Iowa Park           13:17.11    13:30.8    8  
  3 Terronez, Nizhoni            Iowa Park           13:41.25    13:40.3    6  
  4 Otley, Elizabeth             Iowa Park           13:53.03    14:03.8    4  
  5 Cox, Ashley                  Graham              14:07.76    14:13.0    2  
  6 Parker, Sydney               Graham              13:55.73    14:27.4    1  
  7 Martinez, Sanjuanita         Bowie                           15:06.4 
  8 Madero-Craven, Danielle      WF Hirschi          15:15.31    15:20.9 
  9 Gwinn, Erica                 WF Hirschi                      15:32.9 
10 Elsey, Natalie               WF Hirschi          15:21.95    15:59.2 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Girls
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
Finals
  1 Washington, Ashley           WF Hirschi              16.9       16.1   10  
  2 Cowser, Cara                 Graham                  16.3       16.3    8  
  3 McFadden, Candace            Iowa Park               17.4       16.9    6  
  4 Reed, Hannah                 Graham                  17.9       18.0    4  
  5 Oliver, Chelsea              Bowie                   19.0       18.9    2  
  6 Schaffner, Kaitlyn           Burkburnett             20.3       19.2    1  
  7 Martin, Candice              Graham                  19.9       19.2 
  8 Lascola, Taghan              WF Hirschi              21.3       20.7 

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Girls
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
Finals
  1 Cowser, Cara                 Graham                  50.6       49.6   10  
  2 Peeks, Bonni                 Graham                  52.3       50.2    8  
  3 McFadden, Candace            Iowa Park               51.4       51.3    6  
  4 Holmes, Reagan               Graham                  53.3       52.2    4  
  5 Oliver, Chelsea              Bowie                   53.4       52.4    2  
  6 Johnson, Autumn              Burkburnett             53.3       53.6    1  
  7 Schaffner, Kaitlyn           Burkburnett             56.2       56.6 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity Girls
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
  1 WF Hirschi  'A'                                     51.16       49.9   20  
     1) Glover, Sarah                   2) Lee, Anastaeshia              
     3) Williams, Monesha               4) Evans, Ashaki                 
  2 Vernon  'A'                                                     50.9   16  
     1) Burnett, Stacy                  2) Boyce, Chasity                
     3) Borchardt, Sarah                4) Love, Alexus                  
  3 Bowie  'A'                                          51.04       50.9   12  
     1) Brightwell, Lauren              2) Breshers, Samantha            
     3) DeMoss, Laken                   4) Alvarado, Saira               
  4 Graham  'A'                                         52.56       52.2    8  
     1) Little, Hannah                  2) Peeks, Bonni                  
     3) Adair, Kristen                  4) Shook, Madison                
  5 Burkburnett  'A'                                                53.8    4  
     1) Jara, Julia                     2) Walker, Darianna              
     3) Rutledge, Jordan                4) Ortiz, Angela                 

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity Girls
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
  1 WF Hirschi  'A'                                   1:48.14     1:47.6   20  
     1) Glover, Sarah                   2) Battle, Jameisha              
     3) Williams, Monesha               4) Evans, Ashaki                 
  2 Bowie  'A'                                        1:46.91     1:47.6   16  
     1) DeMoss, Laken                   2) Alvarado, Saira               
     3) Brightwell, Lauren              4) Breshers, Samantha            
  3 Graham  'A'                                       1:54.00     1:51.6   12  
     1) Little, Hannah                  2) Shook, Madison                
     3) Adair, Kristen                  4) Little, Macie                 
  4 Vernon  'A'                                                   1:52.0    8  
     1) Watson, Zaina                   2) Borchardt, Sarah              
     3) Robinson, Kendria               4) Burnett, Stacy                
  5 Burkburnett  'A'                                              1:58.6    4  
     1) Jara, Julia                     2) Warren, Amber                 
     3) Rutledge, Jordan                4) Ortiz, Angela                 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity Girls
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
  1 Burkburnett  'A'                                  4:20.27     4:13.2   20  
     1) Johnson, Autumn                 2) Walker, Darianna              
     3) McShan, Morgan                  4) Nobles, Alexiis               
  2 WF Hirschi  'A'                                   4:21.44     4:15.1   16  
     1) Evans, Ashaki                   2) Battle, Jameisha              
     3) McGowan, Kiana                  4) Lee, Anastaeshia              
  3 Bowie  'A'                                        4:18.00     4:16.3   12  
     1) McMurray, Logan                 2) Alvarado, Selina              
     3) Alvarado, Saira                 4) Betts, Harly                  
  4 Graham  'A'                                       4:21.00     4:22.4    8  
     1) Little, Hannah                  2) Cowser, Cara                  
     3) Little, Macie                   4) Holmes, Reagan                
  5 Vernon  'A'                                                   4:23.3    4  
     1) Boyce, Chasity                  2) Robinson, Kendria             
     3) Watson, Zaina                   4) Love, Alexus                  
  6 Iowa Park  'A'                                                4:35.5    2  
     1) Hale, Bethany                   2) Gilmore, Lilah                
     3) Terronez, Nizhoni               4) McDaniel, Skyllar             

Girls High Jump Varsity Girls
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  1 Owens, Brittney              Vernon               5-00.00    5-01.00   10  
  2 Holmes, Reagan               Graham               4-06.00    5-00.00    8  
  3 Gilmore, Lilah               Iowa Park            5-00.00    4-10.00    6  
  4 Moon, Lauren                 Burkburnett          4-10.00   J4-10.00    4  
  5 Martin, Candice              Graham               4-08.00    4-08.00    2  
  6 Battle, Jameisha             WF Hirschi                      4-06.00    1  

Girls Pole Vault Varsity Girls
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  1 Adair, Kristen               Graham               9-00.00    9-06.00   10  
  2 Mullins, Chelsea             Graham               8-06.00    8-04.00    8  
  3 Warren, Amber                Burkburnett          8-00.00    7-06.00    6  
  4 Hays, Kennedy                Graham               6-06.00   J7-06.00    4  
  5 Graf, Kelsey                 Vernon                          7-00.00    2  

Girls Long Jump Varsity Girls
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  1 Washington, Ashley           WF Hirschi                     15-11.50   10  
  2 Love, Alexus                 Vernon              16-07.00  J15-11.50    8  
  3 Peeks, Bonni                 Graham              15-00.00   15-09.00    6  
  4 Betts, Harly                 Bowie               14-04.00   15-03.50    4  
  5 Cowser, Cara                 Graham              13-09.00   15-00.75    2  
  6 Hale, Bethany                Iowa Park           14-10.50   15-00.00    1  
  7 Brightwell, Lauren           Bowie               14-11.00   14-10.50 
  8 DeMoss, Laken                Bowie               14-04.00   14-07.50 
  9 Evans, Ashaki                WF Hirschi          14-09.50   14-05.00 
10 Borchardt, Sarah             Vernon              14-04.50   14-04.25 
11 Nobles, Alexiis              Burkburnett                    14-03.50 
12 Walker, Darianna             Burkburnett         11-10.00   14-02.75 
13 Higgins, Candace             Graham              13-02.50   14-00.50 
14 Ortiz, Angela                Burkburnett         11-10.00   12-02.25 
15 Bowen, Lauren                WF Hirschi                      9-02.25 

Girls Triple Jump Varsity Girls
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  1 Love, Alexus                 Vernon              35-00.00   34-09.00   10  
  2 Gilmore, Lilah               Iowa Park           33-05.50   34-06.25    8  
  3 Little, Hannah               Graham              32-10.00   34-02.50    6  
  4 Betts, Harly                 Bowie               30-08.00   32-10.00    4  
  5 Borchardt, Sarah             Vernon              30-00.50   32-08.75    2  
  6 Higgins, Candace             Graham              31-05.25   32-08.50    1  
  7 Adair, Kristen               Graham              31-08.50   32-00.50 
  8 Gill, Lily                   Bowie               29-07.00   31-00.75 
  9 Glover, Sarah                WF Hirschi          30-00.50   30-05.75 
10 Lee, Anastaeshia             WF Hirschi                     30-04.50 
11 Evans, Ashaki                WF Hirschi                     29-02.00 
12 Ortiz, Angela                Burkburnett         26-11.00   27-11.75 

Girls Shot Put Varsity Girls
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  1 Grottie, Kelsey              Bowie               32-11.50   31-11.00   10  
  2 Swaim, Madison               Bowie               32-11.00   31-10.50    8  
  3 Wright, Shelby               Graham                         29-11.50    6  
  4 McFadden, Shae               Graham                         29-03.50    4  
  5 Page, Madeline               Bowie                          29-03.25    2  
  6 Billinger, Mi'Kaila          Burkburnett         30-00.00   28-07.25    1  
  7 Burnham, Dani                Graham                         27-00.75 
  8 Johnson, Angel               Vernon              23-11.00   26-05.00 
  9 Garrard, Morgan              Vernon              27-02.00   25-07.75 
10 Chitwood, Briana             WF Hirschi                     22-04.00 
11 Sauls, Cierra                WF Hirschi                     19-11.75 

Girls Discus Throw Varsity Girls
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  1 Grottie, Kelsey              Bowie                 108-11     114-11   10  
  2 Hodges, Rylee                Iowa Park              96-01      99-07    8  
  3 Jones, Emily                 Burkburnett           100-08      97-01    6  
  4 Owens, Brittney              Vernon                 66-01      86-07    4  
  5 Mackey, Jordan               Burkburnett            84-10      83-07    2  
  6 Wallace, Madison             Bowie                             79-05    1  
  7 Garrard, Morgan              Vernon                            77-01 
  8 Clement, Allison             Bowie                  83-08      76-05 
  9 McCurdy, Luthien             Graham                         75-05.50 
10 Polly, Blair                 Iowa Park              82-08      74-06 
11 Mahler, Baleigh              Iowa Park              80-06   73-05.50 
12 McFadden, Shae               Graham                            68-04 
13 Johnson, Angel               Vernon                 59-02      66-06 
14 Burnham, Dani                Graham                            58-11 
15 Madero-Craven, Danielle      WF Hirschi             57-05   55-00.50 
16 Chitwood, Briana             WF Hirschi                     51-01.50 
17 Sauls, Cierra                WF Hirschi                        38-10 


Powered by Frankly