HS Playoff Pairings: Softball Area, Baseball Bi-District

HS Softball

Region I-4A

Area Round

Rider vs El Paso Andress (1-Game Series)

Saturday, 11:00 a.m. at Ratliff Complex in Odessa

Region I-3A

Area Round

Burkburnett vs Mineral Wells (1-Game Series)

Friday, 8:00 p.m. in Jacksboro

Graham vs West (Best of 3)

Game 1: Friday, 7:00 p.m. at FW Boswell
Game 2: Saturday, 5:00 p.m. at Boswell
Game 3: Immediately after Game 2*

Iowa Park vs Burleson Centennial (1-Game Series)

Thursday, 7:30 p.m. in Jacksboro

Region II-2A

Area Round

#5 Holliday vs Whitewright (Best of 3)

Game 1: Friday, 7:00 p.m. at Justin Northwest HS
Game 2: Saturday, 3:00 p.m. at Justin Northwest HS
Game 3: 30 minutes after Game 2*

Region I-A

Area Round

Seymour vs Sundown (1-Game Series)

Friday, 5:00 p.m. in Snyder

Windthorst vs Lockney (Best of 3)

Game 1: Thursday, 6:30 p.m. in Vernon
Game 2: Friday, 4:00 p.m. in Vernon
Game 3: 30 minutes after Game 2*

Petrolia vs Booker (1-Game Series)

Thursday, 5:30 p.m. at Clarendon HS

TAPPS 1A/2A

Regional

Notre Dame vs San Antonio Lutheran

Tuesday (May 8), 1:00 p.m. at ND Softball Field

HS Baseball

Region I-4A

Bi-District

WFHS vs Canyon Randall (Best of 3)

Game 1: Friday, 7:00 p.m. at Texas Tech's Rip Griffin Park
Game 2: Saturday, 11:00 a.m. at Texas Tech
Game 3: 30 minutes after Game 2*

Rider vs Canyon (Best of 3)

Game 1: Friday, 7:30 p.m. at Lubbock Christian University
Game 2: Saturday, 11:00 a.m. at LCU
Game 3: 30 minutes after Game 2*

Region I-3A

Bi-District

Graham, BYE

Iowa Park vs Big Spring (Best of 3)

Game 1: Thursday, 7:00 p.m. in Mineral Wells
Game 2: Saturday, noon at Lubbock Cooper
Game 3: 30 minutes after Game 2*

Vernon vs Snyder (Best of 3)

Game 1: Thursday, 7:00 p.m. in Snyder
Game 2: Saturday, noon in Vernon
Game 3: 30 minutes after Game 2*

Region II-2A

Bi-District

Henrietta vs Godley (1-Game Series)

Thursday, 7:00 p.m., Denton HS

Region I-A

Bi-District

Electra, BYE

Quanah vs Hamlin (Best of 3)

Game 1: Hamlin 5, Quanah 2
Game 2: Saturday, 11:00 a.m. Childress
Game 3: 30 minutes after Game 2*

Seymour vs Clarendon (1-Game Series)

Thursday, 5:00 p.m. in Childress

Region II-A

Bi-District

Windthorst, BYE

Petrolia vs Ranger (Best of 3)

Game 1: Thursday, 4:30 p.m. in Mineral Wells
Game 2: Friday, 5:00 p.m. in Mineral Wells
Game 3: 30 minutes after Game 2*

Archer City vs Clyde Eula (Best of 3)

Game 1: Friday, 5:00 p.m. in Graham
Game 2: 30 minutes after Game 1
Game 3: Saturday, 11:00 a.m. in Graham*

TAPPS 1A/2A

Regional

Notre Dame at Lake Jackson Brazosport

Monday, 6:00 PM

*If necessary