4-4A Softball, 7-A Baseball All-District

4-4A Softball All-District

Superlatives

MVP: Abby Donnell, Jr., Rider
Off. Player of the Year: Tori Hawk, Jr., The Colony; Katarina Spencer, Sr., Denton
Def. Player of the Year: Sarah Wiseman, Jr., The Colony
Pitcher of the Year: Ashley Sissel, Jr. Rider
Catcher of the Year: Taylor Beeman, Sr., Rider
Utility Player of the Year: Kayla Cunningham, Jr., Denton Ryan
Newcomer of the Year: Amadi Taylor, Fr., Lake Dallas

First Team

Rider: Morgan Beeman, Jr.; Karly Gibson, Jr.; Bailey McCreary, Sr.

WFHS: Delaney Bedunah, Soph.; Allison Graddy, Sr.

Denton: Sade Lowery, Sr.; Alli Shelton, Soph.

Lake Dallas: Olivia Cruzada, Sr.; Erin Hager, Sr.; Chrisa Head, Fr.; Kelsey Tuck, Soph.

Denton Ryan: Carol Raabe, Soph.; Katelyn Reiss, Jr.; Sheeba Walker, Sr.

Little Elm: Destiny Crumpley, Fr.; Erin De Los Santos, Soph.; Jasmyn Dunning, Sr.

The Colony: Sam Robinson, Sr.

Second Team

WFHS: Regan Mayo, Soph.; Hunter O'Malley, Sr.

Rider: Stacey Fosnaugh, Jr.; Berkley Hoff, Sr.

Denton: Jessica Juarez, Soph.; Loren McBride, Sr.

Lake Dallas: Macey Bauman, Fr.; Calli Fauver, Jr.

Denton Ryan: Hanna Averett, Jr.; Kirsten Cope, Soph.; Ciera Firth, Sr.; Carley Rains, Jr.

Little Elm: Ellysse Boughey, Soph.; Alex Oard, Sr.; Meg Oard, Sr.

The Colony: Shelbi Featherston, Jr.; Lindsay Jacobs, Jr.; Brooklin Olsin, Jr.; Tori Rendon, Jr.; Jocelyn Ward, Soph.

Honorable Mention

Rider: Amanda Romero, Sr.; Brianna Watkins, Soph.

WFHS: Korey Barrett, Sr.; Cortney Pritchard, Jr.

Denton: Taylor Sorrells

Lake Dallas: Crysti Jula, Sr.; Savannah Buckhalter, Soph.

Denton Ryan: Erika Williamson, Fr.

The Colony: Alyssa Ledesma, Sr.; Megan O'Mary, Soph.

7-A Baseball All-District

Superlatives

MVP: Nick Simms, Sr., Electra
Offensive MVP: Blaze Lynn, Jr., Electra
Defensive MVP: Caleb Mitchell, Sr., Clarendon
Newcomer of the Year: Dillon Nickell, So., Clarendon

First Team

Electra: R.J. Melton, Soph.; Tyler Coats, Sr.; Austin Borton, Sr.

Quanah: Austin Smith; Evan Stabolitis

Northside: Justin Faulkner, Fr.

Clarendon: Adam Topper, Jr.; Jerami Johnson, Sr; Trevor Cobb, Jr.

Memphis: Yancy Molloy, Sr.; Tanner Gorman, Sr.

Wellington: Edgar Tellez

Second Team

Electra: Tylor Bowden, So.; Rodey Shafer, Sr.

Quanah: Eric Alaniz; Zac Oseletto; Marcus Leija

Northside: Kale Adams, Jr.; Payton Neal, Jr.

Clarendon: Cole Ward, Jr.; Dusty Rice, Jr.

Memphis: Octavius Ledbetter, Jr.; KC Tippett, So.

Wellington: Charles Warren; Trey Long; Will Baumgardner

Note: Texoma Players in bold

Denton: Rider:

Sade Lowery, Sr. Morgan Beeman, Jr.

Alli Shelton, Soph. Karly Gibson, Jr.

Bailey McCreary, Sr.

Lake Dallas:

Olivia Cruzada, Sr. Ryan:

Erin Hager, Sr. Carol Raabe, Soph.

Chrisa Head, Fr. Katelyn Reiss, Jr.

Kelsey Tuck, Soph. Sheeba Walker, Sr.

 

Little Elm: The Colony:

Destiny Crumpley, Fr. Sam Robinson, Sr.

Erin De Los Santos, Soph.

Jasmyn Dunning, Sr. Wichita Falls:

Delaney Bedunah, Soph.

Allison Graddy, Sr.