Campaign 2012 Election Results for Mobile Users - KAUZ-TV: Newschannel 6 Now | Wichita Falls, TX

Campaign 2012 Election Results for Mobile Users

Archer Co. County Attorney: 11 of 11 precincts reporting (100%)

  • David A. Levy: 64%, 2,606 votes
  • R. B. "Burk" Morris: 36%, 1,473 votes

Baylor Co. County Commissioner Pct. 1: 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)

  • Rick Gillispie: 59%, 276 votes
  • Travis Clark: 41%, 188 votes

Baylor Co. County Commissioner Pct. 3: 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)

  • Don Emsoff: 53%, 179 votes
  • Chuck Morris: 47%, 160 votes

Baylor Co. Sheriff: 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)

  • Bob Elliott: 78%, 1,115 votes
  • Russ Smalts: 22%, 315 votes

City of Graham Alcohol Sale: 9 of 9 precincts reporting (100%)

  • Against: 55%, 1,734 votes
  • For: 45%, 1,420 votes

Chillicothe School Board: 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)

  • Mike McClellan: 53%, 149 votes
  • Jason Tole: 36%, 100 votes
  • Tina Green: 11%, 31 votes

Clay Co. County Constable: 16 of 16 precincts reporting (100%)

  • Ronnie Pullin: 58%, 2,808 votes
  • Toby Davis: 42%, 2,073 votes

Clay Co. Sheriff: 16 of 16 precincts reporting (100%)

  • Kenny R. Lemons Jr.: 64%, 3,198 votes
  • Dee Litteken: 36%, 1,807 votes

Clay Co. Tax Asessor Collector: 16 of 16 precincts reporting (100%)

  • Maribel Longoria: 82%, 3,996 votes
  • Bobbi Gilmore: 18%, 903 votes

City of Henrietta Alcohol Sale: 16 of 16 precincts reporting (100%)

  • For: 78%, 760 votes
  • Against: 22%, 211 votes

Forestburg ISD Proposition: 5 of 12 precincts reporting (42%)

  • For: 64%, 92 votes
  • Against: 36%, 51 votes

Hardeman Co. County Commissioner Pct. 1: 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)

  • Chris Call: 54%, 233 votes
  • Johnny Akers: 46%, 196 votes

Hardeman Co. Sheriff: 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)

  • Mance Nelson: 56%, 830 votes
  • Kevin Holland: 44%, 657 votes

Wichita Co. County Commissioner Pct. 3: 34 of 34 precincts reporting (100%)

  • Barry Mahler: 59%, 4,678 votes
  • Gordon Griffith: 41%, 3,239 votes

Wichita Co. District Judge 89th Judicial District: 34 of 34 precincts reporting (100%)

  • Mark Price: 72%, 28,254 votes
  • Holly G. Crampton: 28%, 11,018 votes

Wichita Co. Tax Assessor-Collector: 34 of 34 precincts reporting (100%)

  • Tommy Smyth: 50%, 20,009 votes
  • Lou Huff Murdock: 50%, 19,811 votes

U.S. House, District 19: 385 of 385 precincts reporting

  • Randy Neugebauer: 160067 votes
  • Chip Peterson: 28345 votes

State Senate, District 30: 341 of 341 precincts reporting

  • Craig Estes: 217310 votes
  • Richard Forsythe: 35020 votes

State Senate, District 28: 530 of 530 precincts reporting

  • Robert Duncan: 182995 votes
  • M. J. Smith: 28800 votes

State House, District 69: 64 of 64 precincts reporting

  • James Frank: 38962 votes
  • Richard Brown: 5790 votes

U.S. Senate: 9149 of 9150 precincts reporting

  • Paul Sadler: 3180500 votes
  • Ted Cruz: 4448872 votes
  • David Collins: 67727 votes
  • John Myers: 161267 votes

U.S. House, District 13: 404 of 404 precincts reporting

  • Mac Thornberry: 187385 votes
  • John Deek: 12671 votes
  • Keith Houston: 5895 votes

Railroad Commissioner, Term Exp 2012: 9149 of 9150 precincts reporting

  • Christi Craddick: 4316844 votes
  • Dale Henry: 3044134 votes
  • Chris Kennedy: 152874 votes
  • Vik Wall: 172035 votes

Railroad Commissioner, Unexpired Term: 9149 of 9150 precincts reporting

  • Barry Smitherman: 4516986 votes
  • Jaime Perez: 1121812 votes
  • Josh Wendel: 484469 votes

Supreme Court, Place 2: 9149 of 9150 precincts reporting

  • Don Willett: 4750606 votes
  • Roberto Koelsch: 1279835 votes

Supreme Court, Place 6: 9149 of 9150 precincts reporting

  • Nathan Hecht: 4108832 votes
  • Michele Petty: 3205446 votes
  • Mark Ash: 232848 votes
  • Jim Chisholm: 101888 votes

Supreme Court, Place 4: 9149 of 9150 precincts reporting

  • John Devine: 4578675 votes
  • Tom Oxford: 1029858 votes
  • Charles Waterbury: 491240 votes

Criminal Appeals Court, Presiding Judge: 9149 of 9150 precincts reporting

  • Sharon Keller: 4237484 votes
  • Keith Hampton: 3149782 votes
  • Lance Stott: 249074 votes

Criminal Appeals Court, Place 7: 9149 of 9150 precincts reporting

  • Barbara Hervey: 4667529 votes
  • Mark Bennett: 1325387 votes

Criminal Appeals Court, Place 8: 9149 of 9150 precincts reporting

  • Elsa Alcala: 4671510 votes
  • William Strange: 1312512 votes

State Board of Education, District 15: 903 of 903 precincts reporting

  • Marty Rowley: 386727 votes
  • Steven Schafersman: 119247 votes
Powered by Frankly