Final Texoma HS Football Standings and Rankings - KAUZ-TV: Newschannel 6 Now | Wichita Falls, TX

Final Texoma HS Football Standings and Rankings

Texas AP HS Football Poll

Week 10 (Final Reg. Season Poll)

Class 4A

Rider: 4 votes

Class 3A

Graham: 2 votes

Class 2A

Nocona: 4 votes

Class 1A

1. Munday 246 votes (21 of 25 1st-place)

Seymour: 3 votes

Sixmanfootball.com Rankings

UIL Division I

4. Throckmorton 9-1
9. Crowell 7-3

TAPPS Division II

1. Notre Dame 8-0

"Dave Campbell's Texas Football" Rankings

Class 4A

8. Rider 8-2, 6-1 (Prev: 9)

Class 3A

17. Graham 9-1, 4-0 (Prev: 18)

Class 2A Div. II

9. Nocona 10-0, 5-0 (Prev: 9)

Class 1A Div. II

1. Munday 10-0, 5-0 (Prev: 1)

Six-Man Division I

2. Throckmorton 9-1, 3-0 (Prev: 2)

Six-Man Private

2. Notre Dame 8-0, 3-0 (Prev: 2)

Final District Standings

District 5-4A

1. Denton Guyer 8-2, 7-0 (DI-1)
2. Rider 8-2, 6-1 (DII-1)
3. Byron Nelson 7-3, 4-3 (DII-2)
4. Azle 7-3, 4-3 (DI-2)
5. Lake Dallas 6-4, 4-3
6. FW Brewer 5-5, 2-5
7. Denton 3-7, 1-6
8. Wichita Falls 2-8, 0-7

District 5-3A

1. Graham 9-1, 4-0 (DII-1)
2. Vernon 8-2, 3-1 (DII-2)
3. Burkburnett 2-8, 2-2 (DI)
4. Hirschi 2-8, 1-3
5. Iowa Park 1-9, 0-4

District 5-2A Div. I

1. Callisburg 9-1, 5-1
2. Whitesboro 7-3, 5-1
3. Pilot Point 7-3, 4-2
4. Boyd 6-4, 4-2
5. Bowie 6-4, 2-4
6. Paradise 1-9, 1-5
7. Ponder 2-8, 0-6

District 5-2A Div. II

1. Nocona 10-0, 5-0
2. Jacksboro 8-2, 4-1
3. Holliday 6-4, 3-2
4. Alvord 3-7, 2-3
5. City View 1-4
6. Henrietta 2-8, 0-5

District 3-A Div. I

1. Seymour 8-2, 4-0
2. Quanah 7-3, 3-1
3. Windthorst 5-4, 2-2
4. Archer City 1-9, 1-3
5. Olney 0-10, 0-4

District 8-A Div. II

1. Munday 10-0, 5-0
2. Muenster 7-3, 4-1
3. Electra 7-3, 3-2
4. Perrin-Whitt 4-6, 1-4
5. Petrolia 3-7, 1-4
6. Era 3-7, 1-4

District 8-6M Div. I

1. Throckmorton 9-1, 3-0
2. Crowell 7-3, 2-1
3. Bryson 4-6, 2-2
4. Knox City 4-6, 1-3
5. Paint Creek 0-10, 0-4

District 12-6M Div. I

1. Savoy 9-0, 3-0
2. Saint Jo 6-4, 2-1
3. Irv. Universal 3-7, 1-2
4. Wax. Advantage 0-7, 0-3

District 10-6M Div. II

1. Chillicothe 5-5, 3-0
2. Northside 7-3, 2-1
3. Harrold 3-7, 1-2
4. Rule 1-8, 0-3

District 11-6M Div. II

1. Newcastle 6-4, 3-0
2. Woodson 7-3, 2-1
3. Gold-Burg 2-8, 1-2
4. Forestburg 0-9, 0-3

TAPPS 2-6M Div. II

1. Notre Dame 8-0, 3-0
2. Granbury NCTA 9-1, 2-1
3. Brownwood VLA 2-7, 1-2
4. Wichita Christian 3-7, 0-3

  • SportsMore>>

  • MSU to host 7on7 State Qualifying Tournament

    MSU to host 7on7 State Qualifying Tournament

    Thursday, May 25 2017 12:17 AM EDT2017-05-25 04:17:05 GMT

    Midwestern State University will host its annual 7on7 State Qualifying Tournament Saturday, May 27 on the athletic fields across from D.L. Ligon Coliseum

    Midwestern State University will host its annual 7on7 State Qualifying Tournament Saturday, May 27 on the athletic fields across from D.L. Ligon Coliseum

  • UIL golf roundup: Panthers just miss medals

    UIL golf roundup: Panthers just miss medals

    Wednesday, May 24 2017 12:01 AM EDT2017-05-24 04:01:14 GMT

    Two Texoma boys' golf teams and three more individuals competed Tuesday in the final round of the UIL state golf tournament at various courses around Austin

    Two Texoma boys' golf teams and three more individuals competed Tuesday in the final round of the UIL state golf tournament at various courses around Austin

  • Holliday native, MSU senior named All-Region

    Holliday native, MSU senior named All-Region

    Tuesday, May 23 2017 11:49 PM EDT2017-05-24 03:49:33 GMT
    FILE: Holliday native Jared Baker was named to the PING Division II All South Central Region team Tuesday / Source: KAUZFILE: Holliday native Jared Baker was named to the PING Division II All South Central Region team Tuesday / Source: KAUZ

    Senior Jared Baker joined a prestigious list of Midwestern State golfers to earn Division II PING All-South Central Region honors Tuesday afternoon.

    Senior Jared Baker joined a prestigious list of Midwestern State golfers to earn Division II PING All-South Central Region honors Tuesday afternoon.

Powered by Frankly