Texoma HS Basketball Scores: Dec. 7 - KAUZ-TV: Newschannel 6 Now | Wichita Falls, TX

Texoma HS Basketball Scores: Dec. 7

Posted: Updated:

Girls

Non-District

#9 Palo Duro 49
#14 Rider      65 (12-2)
RID: Taliyah Brooks 24 pts, Erin Henderson 10

Hirschi               34 (5-8)
Wilmer Hutchins 64

Vernon Tournament

Maroon Bracket


Quanah  66
Petrolia  41
QUA: Taylor Newson 26 pts
PET: Allie Ablia 13 pts

Munday  46
Electra   40
MUN: Tori Thompson 15 pts, Raci Dillard 12

Crowell       56
San Jacinto 52
CRO: Jasmine Sillemon 23 pts

Wellington 64
Vernon      29

Silver Bracket

Harrold      40
Chillicothe 52
HAR: Madison Templeton 22 pts

Vernon JV 45
Crowell JV 26

Eldorado   33
City View  49

Northside            54
Wichita Christian 38
WCS: Matty McGee 23 pts

White Bracket

WF H.E.A.T.    6
Wellington JV 60

Quanah JV  27
Vernon 9th  21

Poolville Tournament

Springtown 46
Holliday       33
HOL: Kelci Bedingfield 12 pts

Holliday          44
#15 Bellevue 42

HOL: Bedingfield 17 pts (madeGW shot at buzzer), Sarah Garfield 13 pts

Hamlin Tournament

Crosbyton 19
Seymour   48
SEY: Macey Siegert 17 pts, Parker Baldwin 12

Australia 41
Seymour 28

Chico Tournament

Prairie Valley 53
Olney            37

Boys

Non-District

Midway       57
Notre Dame 62 (1-0)
ND: Cody McElroy 17 pts

Rider JV  32
#7 Olney 50 (10-1)
OLN: Derrick Paul 14 pts

Union Square Bulldog Classic - Burkburnett


Canyon Randall 57
#13 Burkburnett 60
BUR: Chavaz Jackson/Elijah Strickland 16 pts each

Wichita Falls  62
Highland Park 73
WF: Lucas McClain 24 pts

Whitehouse 69
Plainview     65

Burkburnett 91
Plainview    80
BURK: Chavaz 30, Elijah 27

Highland Park    48
Canyon Randall 19

Whitehouse   78
Wichita Falls 48

Granbury Tournament

Rider        44 (3-7)
Cleburne 24
RID: Max Portmann 17, Michael Tull 12

Vernon Tournament

Maroon Bracket


Quanah 31
Electra  44
ELE: Pietro Weaver 19 pts

Burk JV 38
Crowell  75
CRO: Will Hogan 22 pts, Chris Chattfield 20, Mitchell Parsley 18

Vernon    66
Caprock  79
VER: Danny Gonzalez/Mark Dunson 14 pts each

WFHS JV   49
San Jacinto 74

Silver Bracket

Northside  50
Chillicothe 60

Eldorado
Wichita Christian
WCS: Matt Steigerwald/Brent Holsberry 14 pts each

Wellington 65
City View   50
CV: Kent Wingfield 19 pts

Vernon JV 44
Petrolia     64
PET: Matt Harrison 25 pts, Chase Hall 20

White Bracket


WFHS 9th    44
WF H.E.A.T. 37

Harrold       55
Vernon 9th 45
HAR: Daly Welch 23 pts

Hamlin Tournament


Crosbyton  12
Seymour     40
SEY: Cam Montgomery 9 pts

Australia  57
Seymour  46 (5-2)
SEY: Davis Carter 17 pts

Poolville Tournament


Holliday   61
Paradise 34
HOL: Brayden Boyd 12 pts

Holliday      52 (9-1)
#4 Jim Ned 58
HOL: Jacob Cole 19 pts