HS Rankings & Football Standings: Oct. 21 - KAUZ-TV: Newschannel 6 Now | Wichita Falls, TX

HS Rankings & Football Standings: Oct. 21

Posted: Updated:

HS Volleyball: TGCA Rankings

Class 3A

11. Iowa Park 26-6

Class 2A

9. Henrietta 25-8
20. Nocona 25-11
HM. Holliday

Class A

3. Windthorst 27-8
19. Archer City 21-8
25. Forestburg 24-6

HS Football: AP State Poll

Class 4A

RV. Rider 6-1 (2 votes)

Class 3A

4. Graham 8-0 (152 votes, 1 1st-place)

HS Football: "DCTF" Magazine Rankings

Class 4A

10. Rider 6-1

Class 3A

6. Graham 8-0

Class 6M-D1

2. Crowell 6-1
3. Throckmorton 6-1
8. Knox City 6-1

Class 6M-D2

5. Newcastle 5-2

HS Football: SixManFootball.com Rankings

UIL Div. 1

3. Crowell 6-1
4. Throckmorton 6-1

UIL Div. 2

5. Newcastle 5-2

TAPPS Div. 2

1. Notre Dame 7-0

HS Football: District Standings

District 5-4A

T1. Rider 4-0 (6-1)
T1. Guyer 4-0 (5-2)
3. WFHS 3-1 (4-3)
4. Byron Nelson 2-2 (5-2)
T5. Lake Dallas 1-3 (4-3)
T5. Azle 1-3 (3-4)
T5. Denton 1-3 (3-4)
8. Brewer 0-4 (3-4)

District 5-3A

1. Graham 2-0 (8-0)
T2. Vernon 1-1 (6-2)
T2. Hirschi 1-1 (6-2)
T4. Iowa Park 0-1 (4-3)
T4. Burkburnett 0-1 (3-4)

District 5-2A Div. I

1. Pilot Point 4-0 (6-2)
2. Whitesboro 3-0 (6-1)
3. Boyd 2-1 (2-5)
T4. Callisburg 1-2 (5-2)
T4. Paradise 1-2 (1-6)
6. Bowie 1-3 (3-5)
7. Ponder 0-4 (2-6)

District 5-2A Div. II

T1. Jacksboro 2-0 (5-2)
T1. Nocona 2-0 (5-2)
T3. Henrietta 1-1 (3-4)
T3. Alvord 1-1 (3-4)
T5. City View 0-2 (4-3)
T5. Holliday 0-2 (2-5)

District 3-A Div. I

1. Seymour 2-0 (7-1)
2. Quanah 1-0 (3-4)
3. Windthorst 1-1 (3-5)
4. Olney 0-1 (0-7)
5. Archer City 0-2 (1-7)

District 8-A Div. II

T1. Muenster 2-0 (7-0)
T1. Munday 2-0 (3-4)
T1. Era 2-0 (3-4)
T4. Electra 0-2 (4-3)
T4. Petrolia 0-2 (3-4)
T4. Perrin-Whitt 0-2 (4-3)

District 8-6M Div. I

T1. Crowell 1-0 (6-1)
T1. Knox City 1-0 (6-1)
T3. Throckmorton 1-1 (6-1)
T3. Bryson 1-1 (2-6)
5. Paint Creek 0-2 (0-7)

District 12-6M Div. I

1. Savoy (3-3)
2. Saint Jo (3-4)
3. Irving Universal (2-4)

District 10-6M Div. II

T1. Northside 1-0 (6-1)
T1. Harrold 1-0 (2-6)
T3. Chillicothe 0-0 (3-4)
4. Rule 0-2 (1-5)

District 11-6M Div. II

1. Newcastle (5-2)
2. Forestburg (3-3)
3. Woodson (1-5)
4. Gold-Burg (1-6)

TAPPS 2-6M Div. II

1. Brownwood Victory Life 2-0 (3-4)
2. Notre Dame 1-0 (7-0)
3. Wichita Christian 1-1 (4-4)
4. Granbury NCTA 0-1 (3-4)
5. FW Covenant 0-2 (3-3)