HS Football Rankings & Standings: Week 10 - KAUZ-TV: Newschannel 6 Now | Wichita Falls, TX

HS Football Rankings & Standings: Week 10

Posted: Updated:

Texas AP Poll

Class 3A

4. Graham (9-0) 143 votes (1 1st)

"DCTF Magazine" Rankings

Class 4A

18. Rider (7-2) Prev: 18

Class 3A

6. Graham (9-0) Prev: 6

Class 6M-Div. I

2. Crowell (8-1) Prev: 2
3. Throckmorton (7-1) Prev: 3
8. Knox City (7-2) Prev: 8

Class 6M-Div. II

5. Newcastle (7-2) Prev: 5

Class 6M-PVT

6. Notre Dame (9-0) Prev: 6

SixManFootball.com Rankings

UIL Division I

3. Crowell 8-1
4. Throckmorton 7-1

UIL Division II

5. Newcastle 7-2

TAPPS Division II

1. Notre Dame 9-0

District Standings

*Clinched Playoff Spot
^Clinched District title/top seed

District 5-4A

1. Guyer* (7-2) 6-0 (D1^)
2. Rider* (7-2) 5-1 (D2)
T3. Nelson* (7-2) 4-2 (D1)
T3. WFHS* (5-4) 4-2 (D2)
5. Lake Dallas (5-4) 2-4
6. Denton (4-5) 2-4
7. Azle (3-6) 1-5
8. Brewer (3-6) 0-6

District 5-3A

1. Graham* (9-0) 4-0 (D2^)
2. Vernon* (7-2) 2-1 (D2)
3. Hirschi* (7-3) 2-2 (D1^)
4. Burkburnett* (4-5) 1-2 (D1)
5. Iowa Park (4-5) 0-3

District 5-2A Div. I

1. Whitesboro*^ (8-1) 5-0
2. Pilot Point* (7-3) 5-1
3. Boyd* (4-5) 4-1
4. Callisburg (6-3) 2-3
5. Paradise (1-8) 1-4
6. Bowie (3-6) 1-4
7. Ponder (2-7) 0-5

District 5-2A Div. II

1. Jacksboro*^ (7-2) 4-0
T2. Nocona* (6-3) 3-1
T2. Henrietta* (5-4) 3-1
T4. Alvord (3-6) 1-3
T4. City View (5-4) 1-3
6. Holliday (2-7) 0-4

District 3-A Div. I

1. Seymour*^ (9-1) 4-0
T2. Quanah* (4-5) 2-1
T2. Windthorst* (4-5) 2-1
T4. Olney (0-9) 0-3
T4. Archer City (1-8) 0-3

District 8-A Div. II

1. Muenster*^ (9-0) 4-0
T2. Munday (4-5) 3-1
T2. Era (4-5) 3-1
4. Electra (6-3) 2-2
T5. Petrolia (3-6) 0-4
T5. Perrin-Whitt (4-5) 0-4

District 8-6M Div. I

1. Crowell*^ (8-1) 3-0
T2. Throckmorton (7-1) 2-1
T2. Knox City (7-2) 2-1
4. Bryson (2-7) 1-2
5. Paint Creek (0-9) 0-3

District 12-6M Div. I

1. Savoy (5-3) 1-0
2. Saint Jo (4-5) 1-1
3. Irving Universal (3-5) 0-1

District 10-6M Div. II

1. Northside*^ (8-1) 3-0
T2. Chillicothe (4-5) 1-1
T2. Harrold (2-7) 1-1
4. Rule (1-6) 0-3

District 11-6M Div. II

1. Newcastle*^ (7-2) 2-0
T2. Forestburg (4-4) 1-1
T2. Gold-Burg (2-7) 1-1
4. Woodson (1-7) 0-2 (forfeiting all district games)

TAPPS 2-6M Div. II

1. Notre Dame*^ (9-0) 3-0
T2. Brownwood Victory Life (4-5) 2-1
T2. N. Central TX Academy (5-4) 2-1
4. Wichita Christian (4-6) 1-3
5. FW Covenant (4-4) 0-3