HS Football Rankings & Standings: Week 10 - KAUZ-TV: Newschannel 6 Now | Wichita Falls, TX

HS Football Rankings & Standings: Week 10

Texas AP Poll

Class 3A

4. Graham (9-0) 143 votes (1 1st)

"DCTF Magazine" Rankings

Class 4A

18. Rider (7-2) Prev: 18

Class 3A

6. Graham (9-0) Prev: 6

Class 6M-Div. I

2. Crowell (8-1) Prev: 2
3. Throckmorton (7-1) Prev: 3
8. Knox City (7-2) Prev: 8

Class 6M-Div. II

5. Newcastle (7-2) Prev: 5

Class 6M-PVT

6. Notre Dame (9-0) Prev: 6

SixManFootball.com Rankings

UIL Division I

3. Crowell 8-1
4. Throckmorton 7-1

UIL Division II

5. Newcastle 7-2

TAPPS Division II

1. Notre Dame 9-0

District Standings

*Clinched Playoff Spot
^Clinched District title/top seed

District 5-4A

1. Guyer* (7-2) 6-0 (D1^)
2. Rider* (7-2) 5-1 (D2)
T3. Nelson* (7-2) 4-2 (D1)
T3. WFHS* (5-4) 4-2 (D2)
5. Lake Dallas (5-4) 2-4
6. Denton (4-5) 2-4
7. Azle (3-6) 1-5
8. Brewer (3-6) 0-6

District 5-3A

1. Graham* (9-0) 4-0 (D2^)
2. Vernon* (7-2) 2-1 (D2)
3. Hirschi* (7-3) 2-2 (D1^)
4. Burkburnett* (4-5) 1-2 (D1)
5. Iowa Park (4-5) 0-3

District 5-2A Div. I

1. Whitesboro*^ (8-1) 5-0
2. Pilot Point* (7-3) 5-1
3. Boyd* (4-5) 4-1
4. Callisburg (6-3) 2-3
5. Paradise (1-8) 1-4
6. Bowie (3-6) 1-4
7. Ponder (2-7) 0-5

District 5-2A Div. II

1. Jacksboro*^ (7-2) 4-0
T2. Nocona* (6-3) 3-1
T2. Henrietta* (5-4) 3-1
T4. Alvord (3-6) 1-3
T4. City View (5-4) 1-3
6. Holliday (2-7) 0-4

District 3-A Div. I

1. Seymour*^ (9-1) 4-0
T2. Quanah* (4-5) 2-1
T2. Windthorst* (4-5) 2-1
T4. Olney (0-9) 0-3
T4. Archer City (1-8) 0-3

District 8-A Div. II

1. Muenster*^ (9-0) 4-0
T2. Munday (4-5) 3-1
T2. Era (4-5) 3-1
4. Electra (6-3) 2-2
T5. Petrolia (3-6) 0-4
T5. Perrin-Whitt (4-5) 0-4

District 8-6M Div. I

1. Crowell*^ (8-1) 3-0
T2. Throckmorton (7-1) 2-1
T2. Knox City (7-2) 2-1
4. Bryson (2-7) 1-2
5. Paint Creek (0-9) 0-3

District 12-6M Div. I

1. Savoy (5-3) 1-0
2. Saint Jo (4-5) 1-1
3. Irving Universal (3-5) 0-1

District 10-6M Div. II

1. Northside*^ (8-1) 3-0
T2. Chillicothe (4-5) 1-1
T2. Harrold (2-7) 1-1
4. Rule (1-6) 0-3

District 11-6M Div. II

1. Newcastle*^ (7-2) 2-0
T2. Forestburg (4-4) 1-1
T2. Gold-Burg (2-7) 1-1
4. Woodson (1-7) 0-2 (forfeiting all district games)

TAPPS 2-6M Div. II

1. Notre Dame*^ (9-0) 3-0
T2. Brownwood Victory Life (4-5) 2-1
T2. N. Central TX Academy (5-4) 2-1
4. Wichita Christian (4-6) 1-3
5. FW Covenant (4-4) 0-3

  • SportsMore>>

  • Dale Earnhardt Jr. to retire after 18 seasons

    Dale Earnhardt Jr. to retire after 18 seasons

    Tuesday, April 25 2017 9:23 AM EDT2017-04-25 13:23:03 GMT
    Tuesday, April 25 2017 10:05 AM EDT2017-04-25 14:05:37 GMT

    Earnhardt Jr. will leave NASCAR at the end of 2017.

    Earnhardt Jr. will leave NASCAR at the end of 2017.

  • HS softball playoff pairings: Bi-District round

    HS softball playoff pairings: Bi-District round

    Monday, April 24 2017 9:15 PM EDT2017-04-25 01:15:26 GMT

    HS softball pairings for the Bi-District round of the playoffs, starting on Thursday, April 27th

    HS softball pairings for the Bi-District round of the playoffs, starting on Thursday, April 27th

  • Nighthawks fall to Crush on the road

    Nighthawks fall to Crush on the road

    Saturday, April 22 2017 11:56 PM EDT2017-04-23 03:56:11 GMT
    Nighthawks LogoNighthawks Logo

    Wichita Falls Nighthawks 73 Colorado Crush               77 Copyright 2017 KAUZ Sports All Rights Reserved

    Wichita Falls Nighthawks 73 Colorado Crush               77 Copyright 2017 KAUZ Sports All Rights Reserved

Powered by Frankly