HS Basketball Tournament Scores: 12-27 - KAUZ-TV: Newschannel 6 Now | Wichita Falls, TX

HS Basketball Tournament Scores: 12-27

Posted: Updated:

 

Boys

Whataburger Tournament - Saginaw, TX

Blue Winner's Bracket


#4 Brock          71
#6 Burkburnett  62

#6 Burkburnett  91
#11 Clarksville  68

Bridgeport Tournament

Rider      41
Crandall  42

Rider              69
Mineral Wells  67

Ardmore Holiday Festival

#19 Hirschi    54
#10 Ardmore  51
HIR: Terrance Cooper 19 pts

Eula Tournament

Olney      49
Jim Ned   44
OLN: Cooper Pulliam 18 pts

Holliday    54
Nazareth  23

Eula    59
Olney  51
OLN: Tanner Thompson 13 pts

Holliday 54
Clyde     28

Windthorst Tournament

Nocona       31
Windthorst  34
WIN: Hayden Berend 12 pts

   
Henrietta  45
Electra     41
HEN: Conner Fletcher 15 pts, Logan Carter
14, Myles Marchman 12
ELE: Tylor Bowden 14 pts
   
Nocona  32
Midway  31
NOC: Jaxon Phipps 12 pts
MID: Broc Terry 15 pts

Electra          49
#20 Bellevue  48
Final/OT
ELE: Michael Bishop 19 pts
BELL: Brandt Cassity 15 pts, Broc Terry 12

Henrietta       63
#20 Bellevue  32
HEN: Tanner Ramos 17 pts, Myles Marchman 12
   
Midway       36
Windthorst  60

Anson Tournament

Seymour  54
Anson      41

Sweetwater  49
Seymour      38

Girls

Caprock Classic - Lubbock

Large School Consolation Bracket


#16 Rider  58
Monahans 15
RID: Ashley Reid 15 pts

#16 Rider          47
Lubbock Titans  42
RID: Ashley Reid 18 pts

Small School Winner's Bracket

Sundown    51
Jacksboro  24

Jacksboro  29
Whitharral  35

Union Square Christmas Classic

Ranger         24
Burkburnett  64
BURK: Trinity Davis 18 pts, Jennifer Joss 11

Hereford          64
Mineral Wells  48

City View     29
Burkburnett  61
CV: Bri Jackson 10 pts
BURK: Angel Sims 16 pts, Trinity Davis 15

Seymour  39
Hereford   44
SEY: Maggie Slaggle 14 pts

Ranger      22
City View  62
Bri Jackson 14 pts, LaWanda Gardner 13

Mineral Wells  38
Seymour         32
SEY: Parker Baldwin 10 pts

Whataburger Tournament

Girls Consolation Bracket


Bowie        54
#13 Santo  44

Windthorst Tournament

Peaster  55
Electra   22
ELE: McKenzie Lewis 14 pts

Bellevue  33
Poolville  32

Henrietta  59
Saint Jo   44
HEN: Anni Scholl 20 pts, Cassie Pickett 11

#22 Windthorst 56
Graford            25
WIN: Carli Clifton 13 pts

#22 Windthorst   66
Henrietta           46
Semifinals
WIN: Carli Clifton 25 pts, 5 ast, Brooke Dillon 12 pts, 9 reb
HEN: Kamryn Weaver 18 pts, Anni Scholl 16

Peaster   58
Bellevue  36

Poolville  65
Electra    54
ELE: Charity James 15 pts, McKenzie Lewis 13

Saint Jo  49
Graford   38

Eula Tournament

Olney  13
Eula    49