HS Basketball Scores and Highlights: Feb 6

Boys

District 5-5A

Wichita Falls    63 (11-13, 3-8)

Chisholm Trail  83 (16-10, 4-7)

WF: Jordan Reece 24 pts

Boswell    52 (14-10, 5-6)

#22 Rider  62 (22-5, 11-0)

District 5-4A

Iowa Park    54 (17-15, 4-1)

Burkburnett 49 (4-20, 1-4)

IP: Bailey Hale 20 pts

BURK: Darion Chafin 11 pts

Vernon  39 (4-14, 0-5)

Hirschi  62 (10-15, 5-0)

HIR: Saiyon Rhodes 21 pts

District 9-3A

Bowie        56 (20-9, 9-2)

Jacksboro  40 (8-21, 4-7)

Holliday    41 (20-7, 8-3)

City View  24 (4-21, 0-11)

HOL: Carson Rodgers 12 pts

CV: Diondre Bobo 12 pts

Henrietta  68 (20-5, 8-3)

Nocona    52 (13-9, 7-4)

District 2-2A

Wheeler  60 (11-12, 1-6)

Quanah   47 (8-12, 2-7)

District 9-2A

Seymour  56 (7-19, 0-8)

#8 Olney  75 (22-5, 8-0)

OLN: Cooper Pulliam 26 pts, Tanner Thompson 21

Petrolia       50 (19-8, 5-4)

Windthorst  60 (18-8, 6-3)

WIN: Chandler King 12 pts

Electra        57 (11-12, 2-6)

Archer City  83 (15-11, 3-5)

AC: Case Caldwell 26 pts, 7 stl, 5 ast

District 7-1A

Motley County  53 (3-6)

Knox City         66 (6-3)

KC: Clinches playoff berth

District 8-1A

Munday      49 (6-2)

Chillicothe  46 (4-4)

MUN: Temerick Reagins 21 pts

Harrold       51 (4-4)

#3 Crowell  83 (12-0, 8-0)

CRO: Mitchell Parsley 36 pts, Tristen Hayes 16

District 17-1A

Newcastle  25 (2-5)

Bryson       48 (3-4)

#5 Throckmorton  67 (16-1, 7-0)

Perrin-Whitt         16 (1-6)

Woodson   35 (11-11, 2-5)

#6 Graford  90 (23-2, 6-1)

District 21-1A

#18 Bellevue  80 (17-5, 11-0)

Tioga            25 (2-9)

Forestburg  52 (13-11, 7-4)

Gold-Burg   45 (1-10)

Midway  35 (13-10, 5-6)

Slidell    54 (9-2)

Prairie Valley  42 (7-17, 3-8)

Saint Jo          64 (5-6)

TAPPS 2-1A

FW Covenant        26 (5-10, 2-5)

Wichita Christian  30 (12-10, 4-3)

Girls

District 5-5A

Wichita Falls    58 (15-13, 8-5)

Chisholm Trail  40 (6-18, 4-9)

WF: Eshay Hervey 21 pts

WFHS: Clinches playoff spot

Boswell   29 (12-18, 6-7)

#6 Rider  55 (27-3, 13-0)

RID: Ashley Reid 20 pts

Rider: Clinches 3rd-straight district title (43-1 last 44 district games)

District 6-4A

Graham       45 (0-7)

Brownwood  58 (17-10, 4-4)

District 9-3A

#13 Bowie  68 (26-5, 13-0)

Jacksboro  36 (16-15, 8-5)

BOW: Courtney Brady 17 pts

Holliday    43 (6-7)

City View  37 (6-22, 0-13)

Henrietta  39 (10-20, 2-11)

Nocona    58 (4-9)

District 9-2A

#11 Windthorst  82 (24-5, 9-0)

Petrolia             38 (5-23, 1-8)

WIN: Tatum Veitenheimer 32 pts, Sydni Clifton 19

Electra        44 (14-13, 4-5)

Archer City  56 (22-8, 6-3)

Seymour  41 (21-9, 6-3)

Olney       29 (9-17, 1-8)

District 8-1A

Munday      51 (8-1)

Chillicothe  12 (2-7)

MUN: Raci Dillard 25 pts

Harrold  23 (1-8)

Crowell  73 (8-1)

CRO: Kathryn Richardson 24 pts, Mardi Wisdom 22

District 17-1A

Newcastle  46 (9-0)

Bryson       36 (3-6)

NEW: Holly Manos 19 pts, Lacy Lewelling 11

BRY: Kelsee Jennings 17 pts

District 21-1A

Bellevue  56 (10-3)

Tioga      38 (7-5)

Forestburg  75 (20-9, 12-1)

Gold-Burg   12 (0-13)

Midway  13 (3-10)

Slidell    67 (24-4, 12-1)

Prairie Valley  36 (4-8)

Saint Jo         60 (3-9)

TAPPS 2-1A

FW Covenant       50 (8-5, 5-2)

Wichita Christian  19 (9-19, 2-5)

WCS: Sarah Conley 10 pts