District 5 – 5A Girl's All-District Team

FIRST TEAM FORWARDS

1. Keeley Ayala - Rider

2. Brooke Hicks - Saginaw

3. Hanna O-Neal - Boswell

4. Audrey Sierra-Bogan - Boswell

5. Kaycee Moore – Azle

6. AJ Gerdis – Denton

7. Danielle Bradfield – Denton

8. Madison Sapp – WFHS

 SECOND TEAM FORWARDS

1. Caitlin Taff – Rider

2. Sam Derda-Azle

3. Lily Mansour – Denton

FIRST TEAM MIDFIELDERS


1. Sam Griego - Rider

2. Kelsey Pocowatchit - Rider

3. Oby Okeke - Rider

4. Kayleigh Gunkel - Rider

5. Meagan North - Brewer

6. Paige Freeman – Azle 

7. Olivia Burns – Denton 

8. Molly Martin – WFHS

9. Alex  Armendarez – WFHS

10. Kaegyn Spear – WFHS

11. Alex Davis – WFHS

 SECOND TEAM MIDFIELDERS

1. Kelsi Renfro - Rider

2. Emma Baley – Rider

3. Kennedy Hayas - Boswell

4. Aubery Leveling- Boswell

5. Madalyn Powell - Brewer

6. Bailee Voyles – Chisholm Trail

7. Emery Garcia - Saginaw

8. Veronica Santos – Saginaw

9. Tagan Hansen – WFHS

10. Meagan McNew – Azle

FIRST TEAM DEFENDERS

1. Makena Wood - Rider

2. Ashley Warner - Saginaw

3. Madi Palasota - Denton

 SECOND TEAM DEFENDERS


1. Reyna Soltero - Brewer

2. Amanda Mouton – Chisholm Trail 

3. Lauren Gay - Denton

4. Gabby Marchand - Denton

5. Rachel Wilson – Denton 

6. Payton Kelley – WFHS

7. Ashland Hansen – WFHS

8. Meghan tenBrink – WFHS

9. Madison Pierce – Azle 

  FIRST TEAM KEEPERS

1. Alycia Shifflett – Rider 

2. Shannon Fontenot – Chisholm Trail 

3. Madi Parkison – Azle 

4. Marlee Brewster – WFHS

SECOND TEAM KEEPERS

(none recognized)

HONORABLE MENTION

WFHS

1. Erin Smith

2. Blythe Culley

3. Reilly Anderson

4. Alyssa Hollis

5. Emma Antill

Rider

1. Paige Hollingsworth

2. Morgan Taff

3. Jordan Eakin

4. Bailey Gutierrez


Chisholm Trail

1. Miah Hernandez

2. Mariah Fierro

3. Isabelle Galaviz

 Saginaw

1. Sarah Martinez

2. Cheyenne Dolbin

3. Larissa Beck 

  Denton

1. Sadaf Naderi 

2. Sofia Chavez 

3. Negin Naderi

4. Daja Ware

Boswell

1. Madison Korkmas

2. Savanna Lopez

3. Julian Farwick

 Brewer

1. Kayley Williams

2. Jocelyn Gonzalez

3. Petra Garza

4. Marisa Sykes

Azle

1. Jenna Okubo 

2. Sheridan Rose

3.Jessica Pierce

COACH OF THE YEAR:  

Carl Wiersema- Rider  Newcomer of the Year:

Maddie Kyle- Rider  Co-District MVP:

Shayla Spearman - WFHS, Avery Amador- Rider  Offensive MVP:

Alana Burns - Denton  Co-Defensive MVP:

Garet Hood – WFHS, Ashley Burnham - Rider  Goalkeeper of the Year:

Peyton Lenaburg - Denton  Utility Player:

Audrey Sierra-Bogan- Boswell, Madison Davis - Rider