Texoma Super Tuesday Results

Texoma Super Tuesday Results

WICHITA FALLS, TX - State Polls:

*NOTE* Numbers being displayed are constantly updated. Once final they will be listed as (FINAL)

Railroad Commissioner

Burnam 112,203
Garret 143,050
Yarbrough 170,251

Appeals Court 2nd  - Place 3 

Andy Porter

26,836

Bill Ray 25,826
Dadney Bassel 31,217
Elizabeth Kerr 44,761
Mary Johndroe 17,380

Appeal Court 5th – Place 7

David Hanschen

35,972

David Schenck

66,641

Appeals Court 14th  - Place 2

Kevin Jewell 34,035
Bud Wiesedeppe 27,345

Criminal Appeals Court Place 2

Keel 371,093
Oldner 241,557
Wheless 344,420

Criminal Appeals Court Place 5

Harle 177,505
Smith 185,839
Walker 398,656
Webster 204,700

Criminal Appeals Court Place 6

Davis 392,284
Keasler 540,945

Railroad Commissioner

Lance Christian 177,789
Wayne Christian 226,626
Gary Gates 299,088
John Greytok 54,535
Ron Hale 147,664
Doug Jeffery 92,857
Weston Martinez 93,730

Supreme Court Place 3

Lehmann 550,547
Massen 526,266

Supreme Court Place 5

Paul Green 524,932
Rick Green 502,755

Supreme Court Place 9

Guzman 604,062
Pool 459,307

Texoma's Poll:

Archer:

Archer County Attorney (Rep) (Final)

David A. Levy

1166

Burk Morris

992

Archer County Justice of the Peace Pct. 2 Place 1 (Rep) (Final)

Gerri Ayres 363
Johnny Morris 202
Ken Wheeler 28
Kenny Lyons 54
Bennie Schlegel 88
Anita Wade 17
Corky Scarbrough 393


Clay:

Clay County Sheriff (Rep) (Final)

Kr. "Kenny" Lemons Jr. 1567
Jeff Lyde 1324

Clay County Constable (Rep) (Final)

Sidney K. Horton

155

Ronnie G. Pullin

131

Toby Davis

298

Clay County Commissioner, Precinct No. 3 (Rep) (Final)

Chirs Koetter

29

Mark Ward

70

John McGregor

63

Clay County, Precinct No.1 (Rep) (Final)

Weldon Craig

28

Richard Lowery

28

Dwayne Groves

24

Brent Durham

66

Foard:

Foard County Sheriff (Dem) (Final)

Mike Brown

361

Demetrio Moya

86

Foard County Commissioner, Precinct No.3 (Dem) (Final)

Larry Wright

66

John Lindel Alvarado

11

Matthew Tampien

64

Harden:

Harden County Tax Assessor-Collector (Rep)

Jan Evans

431

Suszann Sparkman

233

Knox:

Knox County, County Judge – Unexpired Term (Rep)

Augutin “Augie” Rodriguez

0

Stan Wojcik

0

Montage:

Montague County Sheriff (Rep)

Marshall W Thomas

1644

Paul Cunningham

934

Montague County Commissioner, Precinct No.1 (Rep)

Tony Vann

39
Buck Moseley 42
Roy L. Darden 188
Stephen Kirkland 152
Paul Barswell 62

Wichita:

Wichita County Tax Assessor – Collector (Rep)

Tommy Smyth 6,808
Mike Pollard 1,813

Wichita County Commissioner Precinct 1 (Rep)

Mark A Beauchamp 1,835
Ray A Gonzalez 1,510

Wichita County Constable, Precinct 3 (Rep)

Davis W. Blackerby

482

Alton N. Yeakley

232

Willbarger:

Wilbarger County Sheriff (Rep)

Kevin Holland

596

Jerry Ranjel

275

Bill Price

1,494

Willbarger County Tax Assessor – Collector (Rep)

Elizabeth Maertz 715
Chirs L. Quisenberry 1,611

Wilbarger County Commissioner, Precinct No.3 (Rep)

Rodney Johnson 194
Kelly Joe Neel 233

Wilbarger County Constable, Precinct No.2 (Rep)

James S. “Jim” Riggins

398

Paul Miller

927

Willbarger County Constable, Precinct No. 1 (Rep)

Kenny Alexander

558

Shane Vandiver

143

Noah Hernandez

314

Young:

Young County Sheriff (Rep)

Billy Jay Hutchens

1,082

Jabe Underwood

429

Travis Babcock

1,115

Tim Bay

772

Joe Siskar

601

Young County commissioner Precinct No.1 (Rep)

Kenny Boucher 598
Mike Sipes 711