HS Volleyball Scores And Highlights: August 21

Lu Allen Memorial - Graham

Division I

Pool A

Vernon   0
Abilene  2
25-14, 25-10

WFHS         2
Brownwood  1
25-27, 25-17, 25-22

Vernon  1
Borger   2
26-24, 13-25, 25-18

Abilene  2
WFHS   0
30-28, 25-19

WFHS   2
Vernon  0
30-28, 25-19

WFHS  1
Borger  2
14-25, 25-17, 25-23

Vernon         2
Brownwood  0
25-20, 25-23

Pool A Standings

1. Abilene 4-0
2. Borger 2-2*
3. WFHS 2-2
4. Vernon 1-3*
5. Brownwood 1-3

Pool B

Burkburnett     2
Mineral Wells  0
25-17, 25-14

Hirschi   0
Snyder  2
25-13, 25-18

Burkburnett  2
Snyder        1
25-20, 18-25, 25-23

Hirschi          0
Lub. Cooper  2
25-12, 25-4

Burkburnett  2
Hirschi        0
25-21, 25-14

Hirschi            0
Mineral Wells  2
25-22, 25-12

Burkburnett   0
Lub. Cooper  2
25-17, 25-18

Pool B Standings

1. Lubbock Cooper 4-0
2. Burkburnett 3-1
3. Snyder 2-2
4. Mineral Wells 1-3
5. Hirschi 0-4

Pool C

Windthorst  2
Pampa       0
25-17, 25-18

Graham           2
Lub. Monterey  0
25-18, 25-14

Windthorst     2 
Am. Caprock  0
25-20, 25-19

Graham         2
Am. Caprock  0
25-15, 25-17

Windthorst       2
Lub. Monterey  0
25-15, 25-7

Pampa   0
Graham  2
25-17, 25-21

Windthorst  2
Graham      1
25-18, 23-25, 25-18

Pool C Standings

1. Windthorst 4-0
2. Graham 3-1
3. Caprock 2-2
4. Monterey 1-3
5. Pampa 0-4

Division II

Pool A

Wichita Christian  0
Jacksboro            2
25-11, 25-18

Millsap    0
Rider JV  2
28-26, 25-20

Wichita Christian  0
Rider JV              2
25-16, 25-10

Rider JV    2
Jacksboro  0
25-14, 25-17

Wichita Christian  0
Millsap                2
25-6, 25-20

Rider JV  0
Jim Ned  2
25-17, 25-22

Wichita Christian  0
Jim Ned               2
25-11, 25-18

Pool A Standings

1. Jim Ned 3-1*
2. Rider JV 3-1
3. Millsap 2-2
4. Jacksboro 2-2
5. Wichita Christian 0-4

Pool B

Holliday       2
Graham JV  0
25-10, 25-7

Graham JV  2
Palo Duro    1
25-21, 9-25, 25-22

Holliday  2
Hawley   1
27-25, 21-25, 25-17

Hawley        2
Graham JV  0
25-23, 25-18

Holliday  2
Clyde     0
25-21, 25-8

Clyde          2
Graham JV  1
25-23, 14-25, 25-11

Holliday     2
Palo Duro  0
25-17, 25-13

Pool B Standings

1. Holliday  4-0
2. Hawley 3-1
3. Palo Duro 1-3*
4. Graham JV 1-3
5. Clyde 1-3

Pool C

Breckenridge  0
Archer City    2
25-15, 25-12

Nocona              2
Christ Academy  0
25-19, 25-16

Archer City  2
Denver City  0
25-18, 25-20

Breckenridge      2
Christ Academy  0
28-26, 26-24

Nocona        0
Denver City  2
25-16, 25-11

Christ Academy  0
Archer City         2
25-11, 25-12

Nocona          2
Breckenridge  0
25-19, 26-24

Christ Academy  0
Denver City         2
25-20, 25-18

Nocona       0
Archer City  2
25-22, 25-16

Pool C Standings

1. Archer City 4-0
2. Denver City 3-1
3. Nocona 2-2
4. Breckenridge 1-3
5. Christ Academy 0-4