Dr. Pepper Vernon Invitational- Saturday

BOYS MAROON BRACKET
 
City View       50
Quanah         35
CV: Muhammad 16, Tidwell 10; 
Q: Leija 12, Parmer 11.

Third Place

Vernon   30
Electra   52
ELE: Lee 17, Cooper 14 
VER: Smith 8, Bailey 7

Championship

Childress      55
Iowa Park     48   
CHID: Bowman 27, Coley 9
IP: Oxford 14, Jackson 13


BOYS MAROON BRACKET ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
MVP - Bryce Bowman, Childress.
Sage Coley, Childress; Evan Bailey, Vernon; D.J. McKnight, Wellington, Drake Cooper, Electra, Keaton Jackson, Iowa Park.

BOYS SILVER BRACKET

Harrold         58
Chillicothe     37
HAR: Hopkins 31, Morales 9
CHI: Kelly 11, Nutter 10, Sanchez 10.

Consolation Championship

Eldorado        67
Northside       39           
E: Rigo 21, D'angelo 14
N: Appleby 15, Casarez 10.

Third Place

Vernon JV      62
Vernon 9th      38
VEJ: Smith 19, Williams 10, McCallon 10
V9th: Garza 13, Ramsey 12.

Championship

W.F. Christian    46
Gold-Burg         36
WFC: Holsberry 12; Findley 12
GB: Allen 11.


BOYS SILVER BRACKET ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
MVP - Evan Finley, Wichita Falls Christian
Anthony Rios, Gold-Burg; Kreed Ramsey, Vernon 9th; Brady Mefford, Eldorado; Brent McCallon, Vernon JV; J.P. Holsberry, Wichita Falls Christian.


BOYS WHITE BRACKET

Wellington JV         51
Christ Academy      23


W.F. Christian JV      20
Quanah JV               44
.

WHITE BRACKET CHAMP - Wellington JV perfect 3-0.

BOYS WHITE BRACKET MVP - Kaden Hunter, Wellington JV.

NO BOYS ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM IN WHITE BRACKET.


GIRLS MAROON BRACKET

Quanah     45
Electra     39
QUA: Williams 11, Hinojosa 10 
E: Waggoner 16, Daniel 14.

Consolation Championship

City View             32
Wellington JV      31
CV: Jackson 17, Smith 8 
WJV: Cantu 14, Holland 10.
 
Third Place
 
Rider JV            57
San Jacinto     51
RJV: McCoy 19, Mays 10
SJ: Nichols 19, Clark 12.

Championship

Wellington       46   
Vernon             35
W: Johnson 11, Morris 11, Nation 11
VER: Youngberg 19 Thomas 15.


GIRLS MAROON BRACKET ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
MVP - Abbey Morris, Wellington
Jaylan Thomas, Vernon; Brooklyn Montgomery, Wellinton; Brie Jackson, City View; McCoy, Rider JV; Lydia Dawson, San Jacinto.


GIRLS SILVER BRACKET

Chillicothe       19
 Quanah JV      30
QJV: Brown 10, Leija 8
C: S. Propst 9, Wilborn 6.


Third Place

Christ Academy    28
W.F. Christian        18
CA: Spragins 10, Okek 9
WFC: Hill 7, Bateman 5.


Championship Game

Holliday JV      32
Northside         11               
HJV: James 10; Stone 9
N Faulkner 4.


GIRLS SILVER BRACKET ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
MVP - Kaylie Stone, Holliday JV
Kaylee Rivers, Holliday JV; Kayleigh Hill, Wichita Falls Christian; Lauren Spragins, Christ Academy; Saradon Faulkner, Northside JV.


GIRLS WHITE BRACKET

W.F. Heat    33
Harrold        57


 Eldorado       39
Gold-Burg      43


WHITE BRACKET CHAMP - Gold-Burg perfect 3-0.

GIRLS WHITE BRACKET MVP - Madi Eckeburger, Gold-Burg.

NO ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM FOR GIRLS WHITE BRACKET.