Decatur at WFISD Swim Meet - Newschannel 6 Now | Wichita Falls, TX

Decatur at WFISD Swim Meet

WICHITA FALLS, TX -
                                                             Results                                     Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay===============================================================================    School                                               Seed     Finals Points ===============================================================================  1 Decatur High School  'A'                          2:10.39    2:11.97   14       1) Morehart, Jennifer A 09         2) Davis, Bleu B 11                    3) McCloud, Madelyn H 11           4) Blevins, Allie K 11              2 Decatur High School  'B'                          2:25.58    2:23.36   10       1) Cowdrey, Caraline G 11          2) Wallen, Chloe F 11                  3) Tynsky, Payten J 09             4) Ledford, Marissa M 12           Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay===============================================================================    School                                               Seed     Finals Points ===============================================================================  1 Decatur High School  'A'                          1:57.34    1:58.53   14       1) Miles, Ethan E 11               2) Young, Travis B 10                  3) Carter, Dylan W 12              4) Teter, Colton D 12              Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle===============================================================================    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points ===============================================================================  1 Moreno, Yolanda           11 Rider HS             2:11.52    2:13.45    7    2 Hill, Abigail l           10 Rider HS             2:20.79    2:23.13    5    3 McDowell, Kazdy J         11 Wichita Falls HS     2:31.05    2:31.84    4    4 Wallen, Chloe F           11 Decatur                   NT    2:37.85    3    5 Geibe, Mahalia S          09 Rider HS                  NT    2:46.16    2    6 Ledford, Marissa M        12 Decatur              2:38.20    2:46.40    1   Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle===============================================================================    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points ===============================================================================  1 Ward, Luke B              11 Rider HS             1:59.10    2:00.62    7    2 Black, Caleb R            10 Decatur              2:33.20    2:42.64    5   Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM===============================================================================    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points ===============================================================================  1 Blevins, Allie K          11 Decatur              2:27.86    2:30.32    7   Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM===============================================================================    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points ===============================================================================  1 Malone, Brandon m         10 Rider HS             2:27.00    2:18.33    7   Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle===============================================================================    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points ===============================================================================  1 Morehart, Jennifer A      09 Decatur                26.85      28.26    7    2 Beshear, Clara A          10 Rider HS               28.29      28.85    5    3 McCloud, Madelyn H        11 Decatur                27.44      29.38    4    4 Manary, Raine R           11 Wichita Falls HS       29.01      30.45    3    5 Terrell, Elaina C         12 Rider HS               29.48      30.99    2    6 Ledford, Marissa M        12 Decatur                31.17      31.29    1    7 Denson, Trinty E          09 Wichita Falls HS       31.60      32.51    8 Phillips, Allison R       10 Hirschi HS             34.36      35.45   Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle===============================================================================    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points ===============================================================================  1 Teter, Colton D           12 Decatur                22.72      23.55    7    2 Luong, Matt M             11 Rider HS               25.46      25.20    5    3 Peterson, Shane w         12 Rider HS               24.50      25.37    4    4 Landwehr, Jace A          09 Burkburnett HS         26.63      26.60    3    5 Tucker, Garrison          11 Wichita Falls HS       29.81      29.09    2    6 Crider, Ziggy F           10 Decatur                30.81      29.75    1    7 Sanders, Marcus           11 Wichita Falls HS       29.71      30.63    8 Young, Travis B           10 Decatur                30.94      31.38    9 Hakanson, Carter S        12 Decatur                36.58      38.03   Event 9  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly===============================================================================    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points ===============================================================================  1 McCloud, Madelyn H        11 Decatur              1:09.31    1:13.83    7    2 McDowell, Kazdy J         11 Wichita Falls HS     1:27.86    1:23.27    5   Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly===============================================================================    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points ===============================================================================  1 Carter, Dylan W           12 Decatur              1:03.18    1:05.81    7    2 Landwehr, Jace A          09 Burkburnett HS            NT    1:14.76    5   Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle===============================================================================    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points ===============================================================================  1 Davis, Bleu B             11 Decatur              1:02.46    1:03.93    7    2 Beshear, Clara A          10 Rider HS             1:03.45    1:04.02    5    3 Gonzalez, Yesenia         12 Rider HS             1:06.23    1:08.06    4    4 Cowdrey, Caraline G       11 Decatur              1:06.83    1:09.12    3    5 Tynsky, Payten J          09 Decatur              1:10.67    1:10.81    2    6 Geibe, Mahalia S          09 Rider HS             1:13.99    1:16.69    1   Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle===============================================================================    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points ===============================================================================  1 Ward, Luke B              11 Rider HS               52.91      53.50    7    2 Peterson, Shane w         12 Rider HS               55.05      55.55    5    3 Luong, Matt M             11 Rider HS             1:00.07      58.84    4    4 Black, Caleb R            10 Decatur              1:06.37    1:11.44    3    5 Tucker, Garrison          11 Wichita Falls HS     1:10.48    1:13.27    2    6 Hakanson, Carter S        12 Decatur              1:32.19    1:32.87    1   Event 13  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle===============================================================================    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points ===============================================================================  1 Blevins, Allie K          11 Decatur              5:34.73    5:46.29    7    2 Moreno, Yolanda           11 Rider HS             5:49.64    6:02.41    5    3 Hill, Abigail l           10 Rider HS             6:12.32    6:28.96    4    4 Terrell, Elaina C         12 Rider HS             6:22.85    6:36.83    3   Event 14  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle===============================================================================    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points ===============================================================================  1 Miles, Ethan E            11 Decatur                   NT    5:44.07    7   Event 15  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay===============================================================================    School                                               Seed     Finals Points ===============================================================================  1 Decatur High School  'A'                          1:48.62    1:56.16   14       1) Morehart, Jennifer A 09         2) Blevins, Allie K 11                 3) Davis, Bleu B 11                4) McCloud, Madelyn H 11            2 Rider  'A'                                        1:56.61    1:58.21   10       1) Moreno, Yolanda 11              2) Hill, Abigail l 10                  3) Terrell, Elaina C 12            4) Beshear, Clara A 10              3 Decatur High School  'B'                          1:59.53    2:08.70    8       1) Cowdrey, Caraline G 11          2) Wallen, Chloe F 11                  3) Tynsky, Payten J 09             4) Ledford, Marissa M 12           Event 16  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay===============================================================================    School                                               Seed     Finals Points ===============================================================================  1 Rider  'A'                                        1:39.92    1:38.37   14       1) Peterson, Shane w 12            2) Malone, Brandon m 10                3) Luong, Matt M 11                4) Ward, Luke B 11                  2 Decatur High School  'A'                          1:41.71    1:43.51   10       1) Miles, Ethan E 11               2) Black, Caleb R 10                   3) Carter, Dylan W 12              4) Teter, Colton D 12              Event 17  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke===============================================================================    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points ===============================================================================  1 Tynsky, Payten J          09 Decatur              1:14.65    1:16.01    7    2 Cowdrey, Caraline G       11 Decatur              1:16.08    1:16.35    5   Event 18  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke===============================================================================    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points ===============================================================================  1 Miles, Ethan E            11 Decatur                56.91    1:05.10    7    2 Crider, Ziggy F           10 Decatur              1:15.37    1:15.25    5   Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke===============================================================================    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points ===============================================================================  1 Davis, Bleu B             11 Decatur              1:21.53    1:25.39    7    2 Gonzalez, Yesenia         12 Rider HS             1:22.07    1:26.41    5    3 Morehart, Jennifer A      09 Decatur              1:22.86    1:27.32    4    4 Denson, Trinty E          09 Wichita Falls HS     1:28.58    1:29.26    3    5 Phillips, Allison R       10 Hirschi HS           1:32.99    1:34.57    2    6 Wallen, Chloe F           11 Decatur              1:29.30    1:34.96    1   Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke===============================================================================    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points ===============================================================================  1 Malone, Brandon m         10 Rider HS             1:08.36    1:12.35    7    2 Carter, Dylan W           12 Decatur              1:15.66    1:16.35    5    3 Teter, Colton D           12 Decatur                   NT    1:17.64    4    4 Sanders, Marcus           11 Wichita Falls HS     1:21.17    1:23.75    3    5 Young, Travis B           10 Decatur              1:22.44    1:23.85    2   Event 21  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay===============================================================================    School                                               Seed     Finals Points ===============================================================================  1 Rider  'A'                                        4:20.75    4:30.86   14       1) Beshear, Clara A 10             2) Hill, Abigail l 10                  3) Gonzalez, Yesenia 12            4) Moreno, Yolanda 11              Event 22  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay===============================================================================    School                                               Seed     Finals Points ===============================================================================  1 Rider  'A'                                        3:41.15    3:46.90   14       1) Ward, Luke B 11                 2) Luong, Matt M 11                    3) Peterson, Shane w 12            4) Malone, Brandon m 10                               Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                       1. Decatur High School                 119   2. Rider                                72  3. Wichita Falls HS                     15   4. Hirschi                               2                     Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                        1. Decatur High School                  78   2. Rider                                74  3. Burkburnett High School               8   4. Wichita Falls HS                      7

Copyright 2016 KAUZ Sports All Rights Reserved

  • SportsMore>>

  • Three Coyotes heading to the next level!

    Three Coyotes heading to the next level!

    Thursday, April 19 2018 12:09 AM EDT2018-04-19 04:09:15 GMT
    WFHS seniors Marc Ledezma (left) and Alex Ramirez (right) signed to play together at Northern Oklahoma College / Source: KAUZWFHS seniors Marc Ledezma (left) and Alex Ramirez (right) signed to play together at Northern Oklahoma College / Source: KAUZ

    Two Wichita Falls High School soccer standouts, and one from the Lady Coyote softball team, all signed to play at the next level on Wednesday afternoon at the WFHS auditorium!

    Two Wichita Falls High School soccer standouts, and one from the Lady Coyote softball team, all signed to play at the next level on Wednesday afternoon at the WFHS auditorium!

  • UIL proposes new practice changes for 2018

    UIL proposes new practice changes for 2018

    Wednesday, April 18 2018 4:51 PM EDT2018-04-18 20:51:25 GMT
    Changes have been proposed by the UIL to make high school and junior high school football safer / Source: KAUZChanges have been proposed by the UIL to make high school and junior high school football safer / Source: KAUZ
    Changes will come to make high school and junior high school football safer.Changes will come to make high school and junior high school football safer.

    New rule changes proposed by the UIL Medical Advisory Committee aims to cut down the amount of contact and full padded practices coaches can have in the spring and the preseason. Wichita Falls head coach Grant Freeman likes the new proposed rule changes.  "They did a good job of looking at..looking at where we are at as a sport." Said Wichita Falls head coach Grant Freeman. "And what we can do better and they didn't just come up with it on their own we did some foc...

    New rule changes proposed by the UIL Medical Advisory Committee aims to cut down the amount of contact and full padded practices coaches can have in the spring and the preseason. Wichita Falls head coach Grant Freeman likes the new proposed rule changes.  "They did a good job of looking at..looking at where we are at as a sport." Said Wichita Falls head coach Grant Freeman. "And what we can do better and they didn't just come up with it on their own we did some foc...

  • High school diamond scores and highlights, April 17

    High school diamond scores and highlights, April 17

    Wednesday, April 18 2018 12:58 AM EDT2018-04-18 04:58:27 GMT
    For the second time this season, Vernon beat Burkburnett with a go-ahead run in the 7th inning / Source: KAUZFor the second time this season, Vernon beat Burkburnett with a go-ahead run in the 7th inning / Source: KAUZ

    Scores and highlights from Tuesday night, with highlights from Rider baseball, WFHS baseball and softball and more!

    Scores and highlights from Tuesday night, with highlights from Rider baseball, WFHS baseball and softball and more!

Powered by Frankly