Texoma Municipal Elections Results 2016

Texoma Municipal Elections Results 2016

TEXAS (KAUZ) - Results:

Lake Side City Mayor:

Don E. Sheppard 39
Cory Glassburn 102

Only ISD Trustee Place 5:

Len Bernhardt 204
Theresa McClatchy 180

Baylor Count Special Utility Proposition 1

For 21
Against 4

Baylor County Special Utility Director 1 Year Term:

Charlie Hall 22
Chris Orsak 5

Baylor County Special Utility Director 2 Year Term

Gerald Chandler 12
Richard Latham 11

City of Megargel Mayor

Jerry Goodwin 16
Chris Beamon 4

Archer City ISD School Board Member

Jeannie Hilbers 170
Lareen Cawan 134
Mickey Mayo 166
Tony Pollock 74

Archer City Mayor 

Chris Brandt 7
Kelvin Breen 155

City of Burkburnett Commissioner

Jeremy Duff 405
Mike Tugman 413
Marguerite Love 393
Frank Ducos 399
Theophile (Ted) Kwas 228

City of Iowa Park City Council Place 2

John Campbell 63
Carmen Lozipone Sr. 72
Berad Wynn 84

City of Iowa Park Trustee, Place 4

Dustin Hostas 123
Scot Davis 114

Iowa Park Consolidated ISD Trustee, Place 4

Dustin Hostas 123
Scot Davis 114

City of Crowell City Councilman

Joshua Schaaf 32
Chuck Henderson 57
Joe Chapman 77
Chris Halsell 85
Michael Taylor 54


City of Electra, Mayor

Pam Ward 145
Ricky Foster 175

City of Electra, Commissioner, Place 4

Steve Staley 154
Fran Davis 166

City of Electra, Special Election Recall (Pam Ward)

For 166
Against 147

City of Electra, Special Election Recall (Kevin Byrd)

For 171
Against 149

City of Electra, Special Election Recall (Ricky Kelley)

For 183
Against 133

Burkburnett ISD Trustee, Place 1

Jimmy Beeson 380
Tracy W Slayden 283

Vernon College Board of Trustees Potion No.3

Pam J Gosline 234
Vicki Pennington 446

Graham Regional Hospital District Board Member

J.W. Budge Sr. 294
Jeff Gilbertson 404
Kent Davidson Pettus 522
John Lucas 567
Terry Bishop 645
Donald Behr 578
Lynn O. Nees 567

City of Graham Mayor

Jack Graham 500
R.C “Judge” Lyon 190

Knox City, City Council 2 Years Term

Gary Schnable
Fred Ledesma
Anthony Adkins
JR Hodges

City of Nocona City Officials

Lynn Roberts 292
Tracy O’Neal 406
Steven B. Tettleton 436
Bob Ferguson 423

City of Chillicothe, City Council

Brian Rambo
Wallace Clay
Chris Lewis
Bradly Fisher
Randy Stidham    

Quanah ISD School Trustee Place 4

Debbie Bivins 177
John Cato 287


Quanah ISD School trustee Place 5

Steven Sparkman 403
Marianne Duncan 51

Quanah ISD School Trustee Place 6

Seth Manney 303
Ronnie Oseletto 147

Quanah ISD School Trustee Place 7

Levi Woods 272
Ralph Robertson 190

City of Quanah, Council Members – At Large

Neita Brandon 247
Ricky Deel 210
Mark Harris 91
Jason Poole 249

Nocona ISD Bond Election

For 426
Against 552

Midway ISD School Bond

For 183
Against 52