Buckle Up for Lane's Sake - Saturday scores

Banner at the 17th annual Buckle Up for Lane's Sake Volleyball Tournament in Nocona, in honor of the late Lane Fenoglio / Source: KAUZ
Banner at the 17th annual Buckle Up for Lane's Sake Volleyball Tournament in Nocona, in honor of the late Lane Fenoglio / Source: KAUZ

NOCONA, TX (KAUZ) - Gold Division

#4 (2A) Archer City 2 
#3 (3A) Peaster      0
25-22, 25-16

Burkburnett 2 
#15 (3A) Holliday      0
25-12, 25-15

Celina  2
Bowie  0
25-12, 25-10

Callisburg 0
#6 Boyd   2
25-20, 25-13

Paradise 0  
Sanger   2
25-5, 25-20

Championship Bracket

#3 Peaster   2 
Burkburnett  0
25-16, 25-18

#6 Boyd  2
Sanger   0
25-21, 25-17

#3 Peaster 2 
Celina        0
25-23, 25-14

Third Place Game

Celina  2
Sanger 0
25-15, 26-24

Championship Game

#3 Peaster 2
#6 Boyd     0
25-20, 25-17

Consolation Bracket

#4  Archer City 2
#15 Holliday  1
25-19, 27-29, 25-21

Callisburg 2
Ponder     0
25-20, 25-18

#4 Archer City 2 
Bowie        0
25-21, 25-12

Consolation Final

#4 Archer City 2
Callisburg       0
25-20, 25-17

Silver Bracket

#6 (2A) Windthorst 0
Vernon                    2
26-24, 25-23

#1 Christ Academy  2
Jacksboro               1
25-20, 21-25, 25-19

Ponder       2
Iowa Park  0
25-21, 25-16

Nocona         2
Valley View   1
25-9, 21-25, 25-21

Henrietta  2 
Tioga       0
25-9, 25-20

Vernon                     0
#1 Christ Academy  2
25-15, 25-22

Nocona     0
Henrietta  2
25-14, 25-19

#1 Christ Academy  0
Ponder                    2
25-14, 25-23

Third Place Game

#1 Christ Academy 0 
Nocona                  2
25-20, 25-19

Final

Ponder     2
Henrietta  1
25-19, 19-25, 25-23

Consolation Final

#6 Windthorst  2
Tioga               0
25-17, 25-18

Bronze Division 

Denton Calvary  2
Saint Jo             0
25-17, 25-9

Electra    0
Bonham  2
27-25, 25-16

Bryson   0
Petrolia   2
26-24, 25-19
 
S & S            2
Whitewright  0
25-23, 25-22

Munday         0
Henrietta Jv  2
25-12, 25-13

Denton Calvary 0 
Bonham           2
25-23, 25-19

S & S            0 
Henrietta Jv  2
25-18, 25-23

Bonham  2 
Petrolia   0
25-13, 25-22

Third Place Game

Petrolia  0
S & S    2
25-20, 25-14

Final

Bonham        0  
Henrietta Jv  2
25-23, 25-15

Consolation Bracket

Saint Jo   0
Electra    2
25-21, 25-23

Whitewright  2
Munday        0
25-18, 25-17

Electra  1
Bryson  2
19-25, 26-24, 25-12

Consolation Final

Bryson         2
Whitewright 1
25-27, 21-25, 25-14

Copyright 2016 KAUZ Sports All Rights Reserved