HS Football scores and highlights: Nov. 4th - KAUZ-TV: Newschannel 6 Now | Wichita Falls, TX

HS Football scores and highlights: Nov. 4th

WICHITA FALLS, TX (KAUZ) -

District 5-5A

#2 Denton Ryan  38 (6-0)
Rider                   14 (3-3) - Watch highlights here!

Sherman  30 (2-4)
Denison   35 (3-3) - Watch highlights here!

District final standings:

1. Ryan 6-0
2. Denton 5-1
3. Denison 3-3
4. Rider 3-3
5. Sherman 2-4
6. Wichita Falls 1-5
7. Braswell 0-6

District 4-4A Div. I

Hirschi         36 (2-3)
Gainesville  35 (1-4) - Watch highlights here!

Burkburnett  30 (1-4)
#1 Argyle     55 (5-0)

District final standings:

1. Argyle 5-0
2. Decatur 4-1
3. Sanger 3-2
4. Hirschi 2-3
5. Gainesville 1-4
6. Burkburnett 1-4

District 3-4A Div. II

Iowa Park  35 (2-2)
Graham     42 (3-1) - Watch highlights above!

Vernon    14 (1-3)
#7 Krum  58 (4-0)

District final standings:

1. Krum 4-0
2. Graham 3-1
3. Iowa Park 2-2
4. Vernon 1-3
5. Bridgeport 0-4

District 4-3A Div. I

Bowie    34 (3-2)
Ponder  20 (3-2)

District final standings:

1. Brock 5-0
2. Bowie 3-2
3. Breckenridge 3-2
4. Ponder 3-2
5. Paradise 1-4
6. Boyd 0-5

District 5-3A Div. II

Holliday      21 (4-1)
Jacksboro  14 (2-3) - Watch highlights here!

Nocona  53 (3-2)
Millsap   18 (0-5)

City View    6 (1-4)
Henrietta  35 (5-0) - Watch highlights here!

District final standings:

1. Henrietta 5-0
2. Holliday 4-1
3. Nocona 3-2
4. Jacksboro 2-3
5. City View 1-4
6. Millsap 0-5

District 5-2A Div. I

Seymour       8 (3-1)
Windthorst  41 (4-0) - Watch highlights here!

#QnAPlay of the Week: Brady Tackett TD pass to Rafael Llamas

Final district standings:

1. Windthorst 4-0
2. Seymour 3-1
3. Alvord 2-2
4. Chico 1-3
5. Olney 0-4

District 7-2A Div. II

Quanah         2 (2-3)
#6 Munday  18 (5-0) - Watch highlights here!

Petrolia  35 (2-3)
Haskell  14 (2-3)

Archer City   8 (0-5)
#7 Electra  33 (4-1) - Watch highlights here!

#QnABand of the Week: Electra Tiger Pride Band

District final standings:

1. Munday 5-0
2. Electra 4-1
3. Quanah 2-3
4. Petrolia 2-3
5. Haskell 2-3
6. Archer City 0-5

District 4-1A Div. I

Paducah    62 (2-1)
Knox City  78 (3-0) - Watch highlights here!

District final standings:

1. Knox City 3-0
2. Paducah 2-1
3. Spur 1-2
4. Rotan 0-3

District 12-1A Div. I

Saint Jo      12 (1-3)
Newcastle  63 (4-0)

Forestburg  75 (2-2)
Gold-Burg   73 (0-4)
F/Thurs

District final standings:

1. Newcastle 4-0
2. Bryson 3-1
3. Forestburg 2-2
4. Saint Jo 1-3
5. Gold-Burg 0-4

District 8-1A Div. II

Benjamin           2 (1-2)
Patton Springs  0 (0-3)
(Forfeit)

District final standings:

1. Guthrie 3-0
2. Jayton  2-1
3. Benjamin 1-2
4. Patton Springs 0-3 (forfeit)

District 9-1A Div. II

Harrold       12 (0-3)
Chillicothe  60 (2-1)

Northside      0 (1-2)
#4 Crowell  52 (3-0)

District final standings:

1. Crowell 3-0
2. Chillicothe 2-1
3. Northside 1-2
4. Harrold 0-3

District 10-1A Div. II

Throckmorton  52 (1-3)
Rule                 56 (3-1)

Final district standings:

1. Aspermont 4-0
2. Rule           3-1
3. Lueders-Avoca 3-1
4. Throckmorton 1-3
5. Paint Creek 0-4

District 11-1A Div. II

Woodson     52 (1-2)
Rising Star  13 (0-3)

District final standings:

1. Strawn 3-0
2. Moran 2-1
3. Woodson 1-2
4. Rising Star 0-3

TAPPS 1-Div. II

Wichita Christian    (1-1)
Plainview Christian (1-1) 
7 p.m. Saturday

Copyright 2016 KAUZ Sports All Rights Reserved

Powered by Frankly