HS Football Scores & Highlights Bi-District Friday - KAUZ-TV: Newschannel 6 Now | Wichita Falls, TX

HS Football Scores & Highlights Bi-District Friday

WICHITA FALLS, TX (KAUZ) -

Reg. I-5A Div. II Bi-District

Rider       20 (4-7)
#3 Aledo  63 (11-0)
F/Thursday - Watch highlights here!

Reg. I-4A Div. I Bi-District

Hirschi                  9 (6-5) 
#7 Abilene Wylie  45 (9-1)

Reg. I-4A Div. II Bi-District

Iowa Park  35 (9-2)
Hillsboro    21 (5-6)
F/Thursday - Watch highlights here!

#QnAPlay of the Week: Colton Dickerson TD run

Godley    21 (8-3)
Graham  49 (7-4)
F/Thursday - Watch highlights here!

Vernon        20 (2-9)
Glen Rose  56 (6-5) - Watch highlights here!

Reg. I-4A Div. II Area Round

Iowa Park vs Seminole, 7:30 p.m. Friday 11/18 at Lubbock Cooper HS
Graham vs #8 Monahans, 7 p.m. Friday 11/18 at Lubbock's Jones AT&T Stadium

Reg. I-3A Div. I Bi-District

Bowie   43 (6-5)
Merkel  14 (4-6)
F/Thursday - Watch highlights here!

Reg. I-3A Div. I Area Round

Bowie vs Littlefield, 6 p.m. Saturday in Sweetwater

Reg. II-3A Div. II Bi-District

Nocona   21 (7-4)
Leonard  40 (9-2)
F/Thursday - Watch highlights here!

Henrietta                 47 (9-2)
S&S Consolidated  20 (5-6) - Watch highlights here!

Holliday        14 (7-4)
Whitewright  17 (7-4) - Watch highlights here!

Reg. II-3A Div. II Area Round

Henrietta vs Harmony, 7 p.m. Friday in Frisco 

Reg. II-2A Div. I Bi-District

Windthorst  35 (7-4)
Bells           13 (7-4) - Watch highlights above!

#QnABand of the Week: Windthorst Trojan Band

Seymour    47 (7-4)
Tom Bean  19 (5-6) - Watch highlights here!

Reg. II-2A Div. I Area Round

Windthorst vs #10 Bosqueville, Time TBA Friday at FW Brewer
Seymour vs #2 Mart, 7 p.m. Friday in Springtown

Reg. II-2A Div. II Bi-District

#7 Electra  52 (10-1)
Lindsay      44 (7-4)
F/Thursday - Watch highlights here!

#QnACheer of the Week: Electra Tiger Cheerleaders!

#6 Munday  68 (10-1)
Perrin-Whitt   0 (5-6) - Watch highlights here!

Petrolia  28 (6-5)
Santo     31 (8-3) - Watch highlights here!

Quanah         13 (3-8)
#5 Muenster  51 (10-1) - Watch highlights here!

Reg. II-2A Div. II Area Round

#7 Electra vs #4 Albany, Friday 11/18 at 7 pm in Graham
#6 Munday vs Cross Plains, 7 pm Friday in Colorado City

Reg. I-1A Div. I Bi-District

Knox City  65 (7-4)
Ropes       54 (5-6)

Reg. I-1A Div. I Area Round

Knox City vs Nazareth, 8 p.m. Friday in Ralls

Reg. III-1A Div. I Bi-District

Newcastle  58 (8-3)
Gorman      12 (7-4)

Reg. III-1A Div. I Area Round

Newcastle vs #3 Jonesboro, TBD

Reg. III-1A Div. II Bi-District

Rule            20 (5-6)
#5 Crowell  68 (9-1) - Watch highlights here!

Chillicothe   34 (6-5)
Aspermont  14 (5-6)

Reg. III-1A Div. II Area Round

#5 Crowell vs #8 Strawn, TBD
Chillicothe vs Panther Creek, 7 p.m. Friday in Bryson

TAPPS Division III Bi-District

Notre Dame, BYE
Wichita Christian at Granbury NCTA, 11 a.m. Saturday

Copyright 2016 KAUZ Sports All Rights Reserved

  • SportsMore>>

  • NFL reviewing allegation Jameis Winston groped Uber driver

    NFL reviewing allegation Jameis Winston groped Uber driver

    Friday, November 17 2017 3:31 PM EST2017-11-17 20:31:15 GMT
    Saturday, November 18 2017 3:47 PM EST2017-11-18 20:47:34 GMT
    NFL investigating allegations Jameis Winston groped a female Uber driver in 2016, Tampa Bay Buccaneers quarterback denies allegation.
    NFL investigating allegations Jameis Winston groped a female Uber driver in 2016, Tampa Bay Buccaneers quarterback denies allegation.
  • Five MSU Football standouts named to All-LSC first team after sweeping league

    Five MSU Football standouts named to All-LSC first team after sweeping league

    Saturday, November 18 2017 12:47 AM EST2017-11-18 05:47:51 GMT
    (Source: Midwestern State University)(Source: Midwestern State University)
    Midwestern State claimed its second outright Lone Star Conference championship running the table in league play on the way to its second perfect regular season this fall.   Count the league's coaches as less than impressed as MSU failed to claim a single special award as MSU had just as many first-team selections as fourth-place finishing Angelo State with five.   Runner-up Texas A&M-Commerce led the way with eight first-team picks, while third-place Eastern New Mexico h...
    Midwestern State claimed its second outright Lone Star Conference championship running the table in league play on the way to its second perfect regular season this fall.   Count the league's coaches as less than impressed as MSU failed to claim a single special award as MSU had just as many first-team selections as fourth-place finishing Angelo State with five.   Runner-up Texas A&M-Commerce led the way with eight first-team picks, while third-place Eastern New Mexico h...
  • Mustangs win regional title, advance to Elite 8

    Mustangs win regional title, advance to Elite 8

    Friday, November 17 2017 12:28 AM EST2017-11-17 05:28:22 GMT
    MSU celebrates their 2nd-consecutive South Central regional title / Source: KAUZMSU celebrates their 2nd-consecutive South Central regional title / Source: KAUZ

    Patrick Fitzgerald's penalty kick goal in the 67th minute gave No. 1 Midwestern State the lead and they defeated 8th-ranked Colorado Mines 2-0 Thursday at Stang Park to claim the South Central regional championship and advance to the NCAA Elite 8, which will be Saturday at 7 p.m. at Stang Park. Copyright 2017 KAUZ Sports/MSU Athletic Communications All Rights Reserved

    Patrick Fitzgerald's penalty kick goal in the 67th minute gave No. 1 Midwestern State the lead and they defeated 8th-ranked Colorado Mines 2-0 Thursday at Stang Park to claim the South Central regional championship and advance to the NCAA Elite 8, which will be Saturday at 7 p.m. at Stang Park. Copyright 2017 KAUZ Sports/MSU Athletic Communications All Rights Reserved

Powered by Frankly