HS Football Scores & Highlights Bi-District Friday - Newschannel 6 Now | Wichita Falls, TX

HS Football Scores & Highlights Bi-District Friday

WICHITA FALLS, TX (KAUZ) -

Reg. I-5A Div. II Bi-District

Rider       20 (4-7)
#3 Aledo  63 (11-0)
F/Thursday - Watch highlights here!

Reg. I-4A Div. I Bi-District

Hirschi                  9 (6-5) 
#7 Abilene Wylie  45 (9-1)

Reg. I-4A Div. II Bi-District

Iowa Park  35 (9-2)
Hillsboro    21 (5-6)
F/Thursday - Watch highlights here!

#QnAPlay of the Week: Colton Dickerson TD run

Godley    21 (8-3)
Graham  49 (7-4)
F/Thursday - Watch highlights here!

Vernon        20 (2-9)
Glen Rose  56 (6-5) - Watch highlights here!

Reg. I-4A Div. II Area Round

Iowa Park vs Seminole, 7:30 p.m. Friday 11/18 at Lubbock Cooper HS
Graham vs #8 Monahans, 7 p.m. Friday 11/18 at Lubbock's Jones AT&T Stadium

Reg. I-3A Div. I Bi-District

Bowie   43 (6-5)
Merkel  14 (4-6)
F/Thursday - Watch highlights here!

Reg. I-3A Div. I Area Round

Bowie vs Littlefield, 6 p.m. Saturday in Sweetwater

Reg. II-3A Div. II Bi-District

Nocona   21 (7-4)
Leonard  40 (9-2)
F/Thursday - Watch highlights here!

Henrietta                 47 (9-2)
S&S Consolidated  20 (5-6) - Watch highlights here!

Holliday        14 (7-4)
Whitewright  17 (7-4) - Watch highlights here!

Reg. II-3A Div. II Area Round

Henrietta vs Harmony, 7 p.m. Friday in Frisco 

Reg. II-2A Div. I Bi-District

Windthorst  35 (7-4)
Bells           13 (7-4) - Watch highlights above!

#QnABand of the Week: Windthorst Trojan Band

Seymour    47 (7-4)
Tom Bean  19 (5-6) - Watch highlights here!

Reg. II-2A Div. I Area Round

Windthorst vs #10 Bosqueville, Time TBA Friday at FW Brewer
Seymour vs #2 Mart, 7 p.m. Friday in Springtown

Reg. II-2A Div. II Bi-District

#7 Electra  52 (10-1)
Lindsay      44 (7-4)
F/Thursday - Watch highlights here!

#QnACheer of the Week: Electra Tiger Cheerleaders!

#6 Munday  68 (10-1)
Perrin-Whitt   0 (5-6) - Watch highlights here!

Petrolia  28 (6-5)
Santo     31 (8-3) - Watch highlights here!

Quanah         13 (3-8)
#5 Muenster  51 (10-1) - Watch highlights here!

Reg. II-2A Div. II Area Round

#7 Electra vs #4 Albany, Friday 11/18 at 7 pm in Graham
#6 Munday vs Cross Plains, 7 pm Friday in Colorado City

Reg. I-1A Div. I Bi-District

Knox City  65 (7-4)
Ropes       54 (5-6)

Reg. I-1A Div. I Area Round

Knox City vs Nazareth, 8 p.m. Friday in Ralls

Reg. III-1A Div. I Bi-District

Newcastle  58 (8-3)
Gorman      12 (7-4)

Reg. III-1A Div. I Area Round

Newcastle vs #3 Jonesboro, TBD

Reg. III-1A Div. II Bi-District

Rule            20 (5-6)
#5 Crowell  68 (9-1) - Watch highlights here!

Chillicothe   34 (6-5)
Aspermont  14 (5-6)

Reg. III-1A Div. II Area Round

#5 Crowell vs #8 Strawn, TBD
Chillicothe vs Panther Creek, 7 p.m. Friday in Bryson

TAPPS Division III Bi-District

Notre Dame, BYE
Wichita Christian at Granbury NCTA, 11 a.m. Saturday

Copyright 2016 KAUZ Sports All Rights Reserved

Powered by Frankly