HS Baseball/Softball Playoff Scoreboard

HS Baseball/Softball Playoff Scoreboard
Archer City's Victoria Rater pitching against Mason in the area round at Abilene Christian. (Source: KTXS)

WICHITA FALLS, TX (TNN) -

BASEBALL

REGION I-5A BI-DISTRICT

Rider (10-20) vs. Amarillo (21-8-1)

Game 1: Rider loses to Amarillo 6-0

Game 1: Rider vs Amarillo highlights

Game 2: Rider loses to Amarillo 13-1

Amarillo advances

Bi-District: Rider vs Amarillo gm 2 highlights

REGION I-4A BI-DISTRICT

Iowa Park (25-2) vs. Sweetwater (4-16-1)

Game 1: Iowa Park defeats Sweetwater 11-0

Game 1: Iowa Park vs Sweetwater highlights

Game 2: Iowa Park defeats Sweetwater 12-0

Iowa Park advances

Vernon (18-7) vs. Midland Greenwood (12-15)

At Abilene Christian

Game 1 of 1: Vernon loses to Midland Greenwood 6-1

Midland Greenwood advances

Bi-District: Vernon vs Midland Greenwood highlights

Graham (17-12-2) vs. Snyder (10-14)

Game 1: Graham defeats Snyder 7-4 F/8

Game 2: Graham defeats Snyder 9-8 F/11

Graham advances

Bi-District: Graham vs Snyder gm 2 highlights

Burkburnett (10-14) vs. Big Spring

At Lubbock Christian

Game 1: Burkburnett loses to Big Spring 6-5

Game 2: Burkburnett loses to Big Spring 9-5

Big Spring advances

REGION I-3A BI-DISTRICT

Holliday (19-8-3) vs. Paradise (15-10-2)

At Iowa Park

Game 1: Holliday defeats Paradise 5-4

Bi-District: Holliday vs Paradise gm 1 highlights

Game 2: Holliday loses to Paradise 3-2 F/8

Game 3: Holliday defeats Paradise 7-6

Holliday advances

Bi-District: Holliday vs Paradise gm 2 highlights

Bowie (14-10) vs. Boyd (18-8-1)

Game 1: Bowie loses to Boyd 13-7

Game 2: Bowie defeats Boyd 8-5

Game 3: Bowie defeats Boyd 8-3

Bowie advances

Henrietta (9-13-1) vs. Breckenridge (25-2)

At Henrietta

Game 1: Henrietta loses to Breckenridge 9-1

Game 2: Henrietta loses to Breckenridge 10-0

Breckenridge advances

Game 1: Henrietta vs Breckenridge highlights

Region II-2A BI-DISTRICT

Windthorst (19-5-1) vs. Poolville (14-9)

At Henrietta

Game 1: Windthorst defeats Poolville 6-1

Game 2: Windthorst defeats Poolville 19-7

Windthorst advances

Bi-district: Windthorst vs Poolville gm 1 highlights

Archer City (20-5) vs. Alvord (14-11)

At Hoskins

Game 1 of 1: Archer City defeats Alvord 11-1

Archer City advances

Bi-District: Archer City vs Alvord highlights

Petrolia (12-9) vs. Lindsay (17-3)

At Bowie

Game 1: Petrolia defeats to Lindsay 7-1

Game 2: Petrolia loses to Lindsay 8-2

Game 3: Petrolia loses to Lindsay 14-9

Lindsay advances

Seymour (12-10) vs. Muenster (23-8-2)

Game 1: Seymour loses to Muenster 14-0

Game 2: Seymour loses to Muenster 14-1

Muenster advances

=========================================================================================

SOFTBALL

REGION I-4A AREA

Burkburnett (22-7) vs. Godley (18-8-1),

Burkburnett defeats Godley 3-0

Burkburnett advances

Vernon (16-6-1) vs. Brownwood (23-2-2)

At Boyd

Game 1: Vernon loses to Brownwood 4-1 F/8

Game 2: Vernon defeats Brownwood 7-0

Game 3: Vernon loses to Brownwood 9-2 F/8

Brownwood advances

Graham (23-8) vs. Decatur

Game 1: Graham loses to Decatur 9-0

Game 2: Graham loses to Decatur 8-4

Decatur advances

REGION I-3A AREA

Henrietta (20-10-1) vs. Coahoma (17-5)

At Abilene Christian

Game 1: Henrietta defeats Coahoma 10-0

AREA: Henrietta vs Coahoma gm 1 highlights

Game 2: Henrietta defeats Coahoma 13-12

Henrietta advances

REGION I-2A AREA

Windthorst (24-5) vs. Harper

At Glen Rose

Game 1: Windthorst defeats Harper 9-2

Game 2: Windthorst defeats Harper 10-0

Windthorst advances

Archer City vs. Mason,

Archer City defeats Mason 12-1

Archer City advances

AREA: Archer City vs Mason highlights

Copyright 2019 Texoma News Network. All rights reserved.