82nd Oil Bowl football rosters

82nd Oil Bowl football rosters
81st Oil Bowl will feature Basketball. / Source: KAUZ

WICHITA FALLS, Texas (TNN) -

OIL BOWL ROSTERS

WEST TEXAS ALL-STARS

LB Edgar Araujo, Munday (Vernon College)

DE Tanner Bayard, Holliday (Undecided)

RB/LB Makkedah Brown, WFHS (Austin College)

OL/DL Bradley Byrd, Electra (Undecided)

LB Jake Carter, Seymour (Midwestern State)

DE Truman Castleberry, Vernon (West Texas A&M)

RB/OLB Brendin Fallon, Iowa Park (Rochester Community & Tech College)

QB/MLB Cesar Flores, Olney (Texas Tech)

RB/S Ethan Fudge, Jacksboro (undecided)

WR Anthony Garza, Vernon (West Texas A&M)

K Grayson Germany, Holliday (University of Arkansas)

RB Chase Gilmore, Graham (Hardin-Simmons)

WR/S Crue Jackson, Holliday (Midwestern State)

QB/MLB Jett Johnson, Holliday (West Texas A&M)

HB/DE Heath Martinez, Seymour (undecided)

RB/DB Parker Mayers, Olney (Texas Tech)

WR/CB Dante McCowan, Hirschi (Undecided)

G/LB Bennett Motley, Santo (Cisco Junior College)

LB Ri’en Perez, LB, Graham (University of Northwestern- St Paul)

LB Zane Petering, Iowa Park (Midwestern State)

OL/DL K.C. Rater, Jacksboro (West Texas A&M)

OL/DL Marc Rodriguez, Vernon (West Texas A&M)

RB/CB Angel Ruiz, Breckenridge (Tarleton State)

T/DE Rance Russell, Breckenridge (Hardin-Simmons)

WR/FS Keondrae Sadler, Jacksboro (Undecided)

WR/DB Garrett Siegert, Seymour (McMurry University)

OL/DL Jeremiah Stanley, Iowa Park (West Texas A&M)

OL/DL Jake Turner, Holliday (Midwestern State)

OL/DL Carson Tyler, Holliday (East Central)

QB Anthony Vargas, WFHS (Midwestern State)

Coaches: Aubrey Sims (Iowa Park) and Danny Youngs (Brazosport)

Assistant Coaches: Tino Acosta, Michael Swenson, Shane Adair, Joseph Carroll

EAST TEXAS ALL-STARS

WR/S Nathan Bales, Windthorst (Midwestern State)

WR/LB Colton Bates, Windthorst (Texas A&M)

OL/DL Zachary Brown, Alvord (Hardin-Simmons)

WR/S Conner Byrd, Archer City (Undecided)

LB A.J. Craddock, Bowie (Undecided)

OL/DL Cooper Duke, Burkburnett (Southwestern Oklahoma State)

WR/CB Joey Crawford, Bowie (Undecided)

OL/DL Jason Daughtry, Nocona (Undecided)

WR/DB Hunter Fenoglio, Nocona (Texas Tech)

QB/OLB Draylon Franklin, Gainesville (East Central)

TE/LB Julian Garcia, City View (Midwestern State)

OL/DE Nathan Hacker, Muenster (Oklahoma State)

LB Zane Hickey, Decatur (McPherson College)

OL/DL Coltin Knobloch, Archer City (Texas Tech)

FB/LB Rene Lerma, City View (Undecided)

OL/DL Clay McCasland, Archer City (Midwestern State)

WR/DB Gentry Mullins, Burkburnett (Undecided)

LB Bodie Oliver, Rider (Clarendon College)

RB/DL Kyle Ott, Lindsay (University of North Texas)

OL/DE Zackary Otto, Bowie (University of North Texas)

QB Bryan Ponder, Bells, (Navarro College)

TE/DE Anderson Ramirez, Decatur (Northwestern Oklahoma State)

S Ty Read, Bridgeport (Midwestern State)

OLB Jeremiah Rodriguez, Rider (Midwestern State)

LB Joshua Rodriguez, Rider (McMurry University)

OL/DL Tate Sizemore, Henrietta (West Texas A&M)

TE/LB Jadon Stringfellow, Burkburnett (West Texas A&M)

WR/DB Jacob Williams, Burkburnett (Undecided)

OL/LB Trenten Womack, Nocona (Undecided)

OL/DE C J Zotz, Burkburnett (Wayland Baptist)

Coaches: Shad Hanna (Archer City) and Jason Meng (Burkburnett)

Assistants: Morris Farr, Eric Ward, Donny Gray, Tim Pope

Copyright 2019 Texoma News Network. All rights reserved.