Oil Bowl Basketball/Volleyball rosters

Oil Bowl Basketball/Volleyball rosters
Maskat Shrine Oil Bowl Classic basketball

WICHITA FALLS, Texas (TNN) -

2019 GIRLS OIL BOWL BASKETBALL ROSTERS

WEST-TEXAS TEAM

35 Naphtali Bateman, 5-2, G, Wichita Christian (Southwestern University)

Alexa Daniel, 5-6, PG, Electra (Midwestern State University)

5 Arryn Eli, 5-3, G, Newcastle (Texas A&M-Texarkana)

20 Jordan Garvin, 5-7, F, Quanah (South Plains College)

4 Claire Hemmi, 5-8, F, Windthorst (Midwestern State University)

21 Kincaid Johnson, 5-7, F, Nocona (Texas Tech)

15 Nicole Martinez, 5-4, G, Newcastle (University of North Texas)

11 FreeDom Morris, 5-11, F, Bellevue (West Texas A&M University)

5 Drenea Singleton, 5-9, G, Wichita Falls (Undecided)

4 Alyssa Waggoner, 5-9, F/P, Electra (Undecided)

Coach: Doug Hunt (Seymour)

EAST-TEXAS TEAM

2 Kalico Burks, 5-5, F, Henrietta (Texas Tech University)

1 Kristina Diaz, 5-7, G, Iowa Park (Arlington Baptist University)

3 Lyndzie Disbrow, 5-6, G, Vernon (South Plains College)

32 Lauren Hager, 5-7, , Vernon (West Texas A&M)

2 Ambri Harrigal, 5-8.5, Post, Holliday (Midwestern State University)

25 Eternity Jackson, 5-5, G, Burkburnett (Midwestern State University)

21 Jae Montgomery, 5-9, G, Olney (Tarleton State University)

11 Patience Murphy, 5-8, G, Hirschi (Undecided)

22 Jordan Nichols, 5-6, G, Jacksboro (Weatherford College)

15 Ellen Parkey, 5-9, Post, Notre Dame (University of St. Thomas)

20 Leah Plaster, 5-10, Post, Jacksboro (University of North Texas)

2 Kaegan Shuck, 5-1, G, Iowa Park (Midwestern State University)

Coach: KraTaura Buckner (Wichita Falls)

2019 BOYS OIL BOWL BASKETBALL ROSTERS

WEST-TEXAS TEAM

3 Chase Borchardt, 5-10, G, Holliday (Undecided)

11 J.T. Boyd, 5-8, G, Quanah (Vernon College)

2 Austin Cantrell, 5-8, G, Santo (Weatherford College)

12 Tyler Caswell, 6-7, G, Rider (Lubbock Christian)

Juan Espinal, Jr., 5-10, G, Benjamin (Midwestern State University)

3 Ben Moffat, 6-9, F, Rider (Rice University)

14 Tyler Reeves, 5-11, G, Vernon (Southwestern Christian University)

1 Preston Tabor, 6-2, G, Graford (University of Texas-Permian Basin)

20 Jalen Terry, 6-1, G, Olney (Undecided)

33 Jacob Wilhelm, 6-3, Post, Archer City (Texas Tech)

Coach: Cliff McGuire (Wichita Falls)

EAST-TEXAS TEAM

3 Austin Dishman, 6-6, G, Wichita Falls (Midwestern State University)

11 Qua Easter, 6-5, Post-F-G, Hirschi (Undecided)

14 Justin Franklin, 6-0, G, Bowie (Blinn College)

24 Kobe Graham, 6-0, G, Wichita Falls (Undecided)

KenDarious Horton, 5-10, G, Burkburnett (W. Oklahoma State College)

3 Mason Marchman, 5-10, G, Henrietta (Midwestern State University)

23 Cameron Mason, 6-4, F, Graham (Undecided)

33 Daniel Mosley, 6-5, F, Bowie (Midwestern State University)

Tanner Parish, 6-5, F, Gold-Burg (Undecided)

Kane Tamplin, 5-10, G, Muenster (Undecided)

1 Rowdy Waters, 6-3, F, Nocona (Undecided)

Coach: Lynn Cook (Muenster)

2019 OIL BOWL VOLLEYBALL ROSTERS

LARGE SCHOOL WEST-TEXAS TEAM

6 Breanna Box, 6-1, OH, Holliday (Abilene Christian)

12 Lindsey Bullard, 5-7, S, Callisburg (NCTC)

5 Paige Coburn, 5-8, OH, WFHS (Texas A&M University)

2 Lindsey Dodson, 5-5, OS/Libero, Rider (Texas Tech University)

12 Alyssa Estrada-Hamby, 6-0, RH, Rider (Midwestern State University)

3 Larrin Maxwell, 5-4, MBack, Boyd (Weatherford Community College)

13 Danielle Okeke, 6-0, OH, Christ Academy (Houston Baptist University)

15 Abbi Ortiz, 5-8, Burkburnett (Vernon College)

12 I’mani Pollard, 5-8, MH, Hirschi (Mountain View College)

10 Jordyn Todd, 5-7.5, OH, Boyd (Western Colorado College)

LARGE SCHOOL EAST-TEXAS TEAM

6 Logan Browning, 5-2, Libero/DS, Rider (Abilene Christian University)

1 Lauren Dodson, 5-5, S, Rider (Texas Tech University)

13 Meredith Fisher, 6-2, OH, Rider (UT Arlington)

9 Audrey Gallagher, 5-11, MH, Henrietta (Quachita Baptist University)

6 Savanah Hott, 5-10, MB, Callisburg (NCTC)

3 Kelsey McClellan, 5-9, RH, Christ Academy (Oklahoma Baptist University)

20 Mikaylee Parer, 5-3, Libero, Holliday (Midwestern State University)

11 Macee Valtr, 5-5, OH, Boyd (Abilene Christian University)

6 Abby Zamzow, 5-6, S, Bowie (Angelo State University)

SMALL SCHOOL WEST-TEXAS TEAM

2 Samantha Clements, 5-2, Libero, Archer City (Trinity Valley Community College)

6 Sydney Davidson, 5-11,MH, Bryson (Cisco College)

26 Mollee Kirk, 5-11, MH, Windthorst (Texas Tech)

4 Belle Carwile, 5-6, OH, City View (Cameron University)

14 Erynn Leija, 5-5, S, Quanah (Midwestern State)

3 DeAnna Molinaro , 5, Utility, Gold-Burg (Midwestern State)

4 Miranda Perkins, 5-7, OH, Chillicothe (University of North Texas)

8 Ashton Sims, 5-5, S, Perrin-Witt (Tarleton State University)

3 Hanna Kinnett, 5-0, Libero, City View (Vernon College)

SMALL SCHOOL EAST-TEXAS TEAM

2 Temi Flowers, 5-8, Middle/Setter, Benjamin (Undecided)

1 Olivia Hertel, 5-5, Libero, Lindsay (University of North Texas)

7 Makenzie Fleitman, 5-9, OH, Lindsay (Texas Tech University)

4 Michaela Martin, 5-9, MH, Chico (West Texas A&M)

8 Maxine Nason, 5-7, Setter, Petrolia (Vernon College)

10 Sealeigh Ramsey, 5-3, OH, Electra (NCTC)

23 Kelsey Shields. 5-8, M/O, Newcastle (West Texas A&M)

12 HaileyTeague, 5-10, MH, Northside ISD (Vernon College)

7 Mary Grace Wallig, 5-3, R/S Hitter,Notre Dame (Air Force)

Copyright 2019 Texoma News Network. All rights reserved.