Advertisement

Early voting numbers for Texoma counties

There will be 22 locations in Wichita Falls for county residents to vote. (Source: KAUZ)
There will be 22 locations in Wichita Falls for county residents to vote. (Source: KAUZ)
Published: Oct. 16, 2020 at 10:17 AM CDT
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

WICHITA FALLS, Texas (TNN) - Texas voters continued to flock to the polls for early voting on Thursday.

READ: Residents line up to cast their ballots in Wichita Falls

Here are the early voting numbers for counties across Texoma as of Thursday, Oct. 15.

CountyRegistered VotersCumulative VotesPercentage
Archer6,5401,12417.19%
Baylor2,40849820.68%
Childress3,65857415.69%
Clay7,9591,01412.74%
Foard88414216.06%
Hardeman2,48638615.53%
Haskell3,37553615.88%
Knox2,3921516.31%
Montague13,9992,69919.28%
Throckmorton1,21618515.21%
Wichita83,4876,1957.42%
Wilbarger8,1961,11713.63%
Young11,7702,33219.81%

The Cumulative Votes tab is represented by the total amount of votes cast in-person and via mail-in ballots.

To view a sample ballot for the general election, click here.

Early voting in Texas ends on Oct. 30.

For a list of early voting locations in Texoma, click here.

All locations and times are subject to change due to the COVID-19 pandemic.

Copyright 2020 Texoma News Network. All rights reserved.