ARCHER CITY ISD SCHOOL BOARD TRUSTEE, 3 SEATS (FINAL)
VERNON GEIS (INCUMBENT) WINNER 128
LAREE COWAN (INCUMBENT) WINNER 135
JEANNIE HILBERS WINNER 160
TONY POLLOCK 61
MATT MCLEMORE 90
BOWIE ISD SCHOOL BOARD TRUSTEE, PLACE 3  (FINAL)
SHEA AUSTIN BROWN (INCUMBENT)  Winner
232
CHAD DAVIS 88
CITY COMMISSIONER, 3 OPEN SPOTS (FINAL)
CARL LAW (INCUMBENT, CURRENT MAYOR)  Winner
789
BILL LINDENBORN (INCUMBENT)   Winner
819
RANDY BREWSTER (INCUMBENT)  Winner
703
MARK EWELL 214
TED KWAS 548
RAMOND HOLLAND 457
CITY BOND ELECTION: $4.5 MILLION: FAMILY AQUATIC CENTER (FINAL)
For:  
766
Against: 622
BURKBURNETT ISD SCHOOL BOARD, TRUSTEE, PLACE 3 (FNIAL)
TERRY (TANNA) KLIPP  Winner
932
ALEX SEWARD 313
CHILLICOTHE ISD SCHOOL BOARD TRUSTEE, TWO OPEN POSITIONS (FINAL)
BILL HAYNES (INCUMBENT) 41
ROBBY HARRIS (INCUMBENT) 34
CHERYL MCGLOCKLIN, WINNER 158
SHARON BROCK, WINNER 162
COMMISSIONER, PLACE 1 (FINAL)
TOM DELIZIO, WINNER 164
SUE HOWELL 135
COMMISSIONER, PLACE 2 (FINAL)
ROBERT C. DAVIS (INCUMBENT) 134
MARGIE BENTLEY-SCOTT, WINNER 159
GRAHAM ISD SCHOOL BOARD TRUSTEE, PLACE 4 (FINAL)
PEGGY SONNENBERG (INCUMBENT) 106
STAN PEAVY III   Winner
135
REAUTHORIZATION OF STREET MAINTENANCE TAX  (FINAL)
For: 42
Against: 3
Henrietta ISD Board Trustee, Place 2  (FINAL)
BILLY JOHNSON (INCUMBENT)  Winner
63
MONTE MARCHMAN 36
HOLLIDAY ISD BOND ELECTION (FINAL, PASSED)
For: 443
Against: 425
CITY COUNCIL, PLACE 1 (FINAL)
TIM SHEPPARD  Winner
616
JESSALEA RICKS-JONES 554
CITY COUNCIL, PLACE 3 (FINAL)
JEREMIAH STEVENS  Winner
443
CARMEN LOZIPONE 171
KEITH DYER  Winner
580
CITY COUNCIL, PLACE 5 (FINAL)
SHERRIE WILLIAMS (INCUMBENT)  Winner
706
HACK ALEXANDER 468
THE LEGAL SALE OF ALL ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGES FOR OFF-PREMISE CONSUMPTION ONLY (FINAL)
For: 829
Against: 736
THE LEGAL SALE OF ALL ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGES INCLUDING MIXED BEVERAGES (FINAL)
For: 823
Against: 739
COUNCIL ATLARGE (FINAL)
ROBERT KITTLE (INCUMBENT) 19
CLINT LYDE   Winner
27
MAYOR (FINAL)
STEVE PEPPER 45
KENT DEVILLE  Winner
74
CITY COUNCIL, TWO OPEN SPOTS  (FINAL)
GREG OLIVER  Winner
69
DANNY LEWIS 53
ZEKE DUKE  Winner
106
CITY COUNCIL AT-LARGE (FINAL)  
 LAWRENCE SMITH (INCUMBENT) WINNER 16
GREG PUCKETT (INCUMBENT) WINNER 15
 JERRY GOODWIN (INCUMBENT) WINNER 17
JACKIE DALE WILCOX 3
   
   
NOCONA ISD SCHOOL BOARD TRUSTEE, POSITION 4  (FNAL)
GREG FULLER (INCUMBENT)  Winner
223
JIMMY TOMPKINS 114
CITY COUNCIL ATLARGE, 3 OPEN SPOTS (FINAL)
LYNN R. MULKEY 60
HUBERT GRAY 75
LAUREN EMILY SULLIVAN  Winner
85
MARSHALL THOMAS LEEMANN   Winner
111
JAKE BAILEY   Winner
122
CITY COUNCIL, 3 SEATS (FINAL)
MIKE MCDONALD (INCUMBENT) WINNER 108
MARK IVY (INCUMBENT) WINNER 91
JAMES CLINE (INCUMBENT) 23
JAMES SHIPLEY WINNER 62
THOMAS HARRISON 29
NORRIECA DALTON 45
PETROLIA ISD SCHOOL BOARD TRUSTEE, PLACE 5 (FINAL)
JOE YOUNG (INCUMBENT) 189
RICKY ELLEDGE, WINNER 271
ELECTION TO RATIFY SCHOOL TAXES (FINAL)
For: 287
Against: 222
MAYOR (FINAL)
DALE EATON, WINNER 131
ROBERT M. WELLS III 15
ALDERPERSONS, AT LARGE 3 SEATS (FINAL)
MICHAEL WOODS (INCUMBENT) Winner 123
NELL LOOPER (INCUMBENT) Winner 127
SUSIE BAGBY (INCUMBENT) Winner 119
MARK HARRIS 31
QUANAH ISD SCHOOL BOARD TRUSTEE, PLACE 7 (FINAL)
RANDY RANDOLPH (INCUMBENT) Winner 118
LEVI WOODS 69
MAYOR (FINAL)
RONALD B. REEVES (INCUMBENT) 88
TOBY HINES  Winner
175
ALDERMAN ATLARGE, THREE PLACES OPEN  (FINAL)
CHRIS STEWART  Winner
94
BRAD BUGG  Winner
96
SHANE BARCLAY 30
KAMRON MCMAHAN  Winner
81
MEASURE 1: AUTHORIZING THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES OF ST JO SCHOOL DISTRICT TO PURCHASE ATTENDANCE CREDITS FROM THE STATE WITH LOCAL TAX REVENUES  (FINAL)
For: 164
Against: 10
MEASURE 2: AUTHORIZING THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES OF ST JO SCHOOL DISTRICT TO EDUCATE STUDENTS OF OTHER DISTRICTS WITH LOCAL TAX REVENUES (FINAL)
For:  Winner
151
Against: 24
ST JO ISD SCHOOL BOARD, TRUSTEE ATLARGE, TWO PLACES OPEN  (FINAL)
MIKE MARTIN  Winner
138
SHANE MORMAN 51
RODNEY SWIRCZYNSKI  Winner
71
RANDALL FLUSCHE 51
JOHN JONES 17
THROCKMORTON ISD SCHOOL BOARD, PLACE 1 (FINAL)
DONNELL BROWN (INCUMBENT) WINNER 262
JODY MOORE 206
THROCKMORTON ISD SCHOOL BOARD, PLACE 2 (FINAL)
PAMELA STAMM, WINNER 253
CINDY PARKER 209
COMMISSIONER, PLACE 4 (FINAL)
PHIL MCCUISTION (INCUMBENT) 121
PAT BRYANT  Winner
275
COUNCILOR AT LARGE (FINAL)
MICHAEL L. SMITH  Winner
994
STEVE WHITSON (DEEMED INELIGIBLE) 179
COUNCILOR, DISTRICT 1  (FINAL)
BEN HOOVER  Winner
320
ROBERT FRISCHER 120
COUNCILOR, DISTRICT 2  (FINAL)
DONNIE MELTON 71
ANNETTA POPE  Winner
277
CITY VIEW ISD SCHOOL BOARD TWO PLACES
MICHAEL LONG (INCUMBENT) 0
SUSAN ROBERTSON (INCUMBENT) 0
JOHN WARD 0
WOODSON ISD SCHOOL BOARD TRUSTEE, THREE OPEN SEATS (FINAL)
PAT HIBBITTS (INCUMBENT)  Winner
73
JOHNNY STOKER INCUMBENT) 32
KEVIN NOWELL (INCUMBENT) 23
GARY BROCKMAN   Winner
68
KEVIN KILLION 22
DANNY JONES   Winner
64
WOODSON ISD SCHOOL BOARD TRUSTEE, UNEXPIRED TERM, 1 SEAT (FINAL)
SETH BROCKMAN   Winner
45
JASON POLLEI 21
WESLEY BELLAH 40