HS Volleyball tournament scores and highlights : Aug 11

Cool in Boomtown volleyball highlights: Saturday Aug 11

Cool in Boomtown 

BURKBURNETT, TX (KAUZ) - Gold Bracket 

Burkburnett  2 
Whitesboro  0
25-20, 25-21

Windthorst 2 
Henrietta   0
25-15,25-17

Archer City  0
Boyd            2
25-10,25-14
AC: Sam Clements 8 d, Shaylee Watson 4 k, Maddie Lopez 9 asts

Vernon  0
Pampa  2
25-21, 25-14

Semi-Finals

Burkburnett  1
Windthorst    2
25-18, 18-25, 25-21

Boyd      2 
Pampa  0
25-13, 25-12

Championship game 

Boyd            2
Windthorst   0
25-20, 25-16

Third place game

Pampa       2 
Burkburnett 0
25-23, 25-8

Consolation side 

Whitesboro  1 
Henrietta        2
23-25, 25-14, 25-15

Archer City 0 
Vernon       2
28-26, 25-21 
AC: Sam Clements 10 d, Delani Hanna 6 k, Maddie Lopez 11 asts

Consolation Final 

Vernon      2
Henrietta  1
14-25, 25-23, 25-19

Silver Bracket 

Bridgeport  2
Borger       0
25-17, 25-15

Childless         1
Mineral Wells  2
17-25, 25-15, 25-22

Petrolia  2
Hirschi  0
25-23, 25-15

City View      1
Notre Dame 2
25-18, 19-25, 25-17

Bridgeport      2
Mineral wells  1
25-15, 25-17

Petrolia          1
Notre Dame  2
25-18, 20-25, 25-20

Championship game

Bridgeport     1
Notre Dame   2
20-25, 25-19, 25-20

Consolation side

Borger      2
Childress  0
25-16, 25-10

Hirschi       0
City View  2
25-18, 25-22

Borger     2
CityView  0
25-20, 25-22

Bronze Bracket

Vernon Northside  2
Knox City              0
25-13, 25-22

Chillicothe  2 
Benjamin  1
25-23, 10-25, 25-23

Jacksboro            1
Vernon Northside   2
16-25, 25-20, 25-19

Championship game

Vernon Northside  0
Chillicothe             2
25-19, 25-23

Consolation side

Knox City  0
Benjamin  2
25-15, 25-16

Jacksboro 2
Benjamin  0
25-9, 25-16

Mansfield Tournament

Rider      2
Canyon  0
25-14, 26-24

Championship game

Rider      2 
Legacy  0
25-6, 25-21

Nike ASC/LISD Tournament

Gold Bracket

Holliday    0
Plano JV  2
25-18, 26-24
HOL: Brea Box 10 K

Holliday  0
Celina    2
25-12, 25-18
HOL: Brea Box all tournament

Silver Bracket

Nocona               2 
Weatherford JV  0
 25-16, 25-22

Nocona        2 
Iowa Park    0
25-16, 25-16

Championship Game 

Nocona   2 
Bowie     0
25-17, 25-19 
Nocona: Averee Kleinhans all tournament

Shallow-water Tournament

Graham    2
Levelland 1
25-17, 22-25, 25-20

Graham            2
Highland Park   0
25-21, 22-25

TAPPS Spikedown Classic

Gold Bracket

Christ Academy                2
Houston Second Baptist 0

Christ Academy  0                
Lubbock Trinity   2
25-15, 25-17

Christ Academy   2 
Waco Live Oak   0
25-13, 25-15

Stonegate Invitational

Platinum Bracket

Wichita Christian  0 
Bethesda             2

Wichita Christian  2
Stonegate            0
25-12, 25-13
WCS: Maddison Harris, Naphtali Bateman all tournament 

Copyright 2018 KAUZ Sports All Rights Reserved